Morris Reif

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Morris Reif.jpg

Name: Morris Reif
Alias: Blond Tiger
Birth Name: Isidore Reif
Born: 1923-02-16
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 2013-12-01 (Age:90)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Image of Morris Reif in his later years.
  • Feb. 2011 Sun Sentinel article: [1]