Moyoyo Mensah

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Mensah Moyoyo.JPG

Name: Moyoyo Mensah
Birth Name: Aloryi Moyoyo Mensah
Born: 1976-06-01
Birthplace: Ghana
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • WBO Africa Cruiserweight (2010)
  • WBA Pan African Cruiserweight (2006)
  • WBO Africa Cruiserweight (2003)
  • African Boxing Union Cruiserweight (2002)