Mule Brown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Mule Brown
Birth Name: David Cakrouth
Born: 1908-06-12
Birthplace: South Carolina, USA
Died: 1977-09-14 (Age:69)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Mule Brown (David Cakrouth) was African-American. He was born in South Carolina on June 12, 1908; and passed away September 14, 1977, in Harrisburg, PA. He is living in the Bronx, NYC, per the 1940 census, and he registered for military service in 1941. He was 5'7" and had a 4th grade education.