Murray Sutherland

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Murray Sutherland.jpg

Name: Murray Sutherland
Alias: David
Born: 1954-04-10
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
IBF Super Middleweight Champion
1984 Mar 28 – 1984 Jul 22
Succeeded by:
Chong-Pal Park


Personal tools
Boxrec Database