My Sullivan

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
SullivanMy.jpeg

Name: My Sullivan
Birth Name: Andrew My Sullivan
Born: 1907-12-27
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1982-06-24 (Age:74)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


My Sullivan was born in 1907 in St. Paul, Minnesota. Fought a 3-round exhibition on July 20, 1971 at the Venetian Inn against former rival Billy Light. Both men were in their mid-60s.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database