Myung-Woo Yuh

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Myung-Woo Yuh
Class of 2013
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio: [1]

Name: Myung Woo Yuh
Alias: Sonagi
Born: 1964-01-10
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Suwon City, South Korea
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click


Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Joey Olivo
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
1985 Dec 8 – 1991 Dec 17
Succeeded by:
Hiroki Ioka
Preceded by:
Hiroki Ioka
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
1992 Nov 18 – 1993
Retired
Succeeded by:
Leo Gamez