Nader Hamdan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Hamdan nader.jpg

Name: Nader Hamdan
Alias: Lionheart
Born: 1974-01-20
Birthplace: Morocco
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

Hamdan unsuccessfully challenging Anthony Mundine for the WBA super middleweight title
  • IBF Pan Pacific Super Middleweight
  • IBO Asia Pacific Super Middleweight
  • OPBF Super Middleweight
  • Australian Middleweight
  • New South Wales State Middleweight
  • OPBF Light Middleweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Light Middleweight
  • Australian Light Middleweight