Nagy Aguilera

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Nagy Aguilera.jpg

Name: Nagy Aguilera
Alias: Dominican Dynamite
Birth Name: Nagy Aguilera De la Rosa
Born: 1986-05-28 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Dominican Republic
Hometown: Newburgh, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • Won a gold medal in the 2004 United States Under-19 Championships at super heavyweight.
  • Won a bronze medal in the 2004 Police Athletic League Tournament at super heavyweight losing to Travis Kauffman.
  • Competed in the 2004 National Golden Gloves at super heavyweight.
  • Competed in the 2006 National Golden Gloves at super heavyweight.