Nana Konadu

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nana Yaw Konadu
Birth Name: Nana Yaw Konadu Yeboah
Born: 1964-02-15
Birthplace: Sunyani, Ghana
Hometown: Sunyani, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Gilberto Roman
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
1989 Nov 7 – 1990 Jan 20
Succeeded by:
Sung-Kil Moon
Preceded by:
Veeraphol Sahaprom
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1996 Jan 28 – 1996 Oct 27
Succeeded by:
Daorung Chuvatana
Preceded by:
Daorung Chuvatana
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1997 Jun 21 – 1998 Dec 5
Succeeded by:
Johnny Tapia