Naoufel Ben Rabah

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Louie Abigail
Ben Rabah in his IBF light welterweight title bid against Juan Urango

Name: Naoufel Ben Rabeh
Birth Name: Naoufel Ben Mohamed Ben Rabeh
Born: 1977-11-18
Birthplace: Tunisia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • IBF Pan Pacific Welterweight
  • WBO Asia Pacific Light Welterweight
  • World Boxing Foundation International Light Welterweight
  • Australian Lightweight

Amateur Career

  • Competed at the 2000 Olympic Games