Napa Kiatwanchai

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Napa Kiatwanchai
Alias: Suwit Sae-Tang
Born: 1967-07-27
Birthplace: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Hometown: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (January 1988)

World Titles

  • WBC Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Hiroki Ioka
WBC Minimumweight Champion
1988 Nov 13 – 1989 Nov 12
Succeeded by:
Jum Hwan Choi