Nat Arno

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nat Arno
Birth Name: Sidney Nathaniel Abramowitz
Born: 1910-04-01
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1973-08-08 (Age:63)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Boxing Record: click

Nat Arno is a member of the New Jersey Boxing Hall of Fame. Most of the Florida results for Arno's record courtesy of Henry Hascup of the New Jersey Boxing Hall of Fame.