Nat Bor

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nat Bor
Birth Name: Nathan Bor
Born: 1913-03-01
Birthplace: Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1972-06-00 (Age:59)
Hometown: Fall River, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Bor was of Russian Hebrew heritage.
  • 1932 United States Amateur Lightweight Champion.
  • won the lightweight bronze medal at the 1932 Olympics in Los Angeles. Results were:




Preceded by:
Al Gomez
National AAU Lightweight Champion
1932
Succeeded by:
Frankie Eagan