Nat Dewey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nat Dewey
Alias: Kid Dewey/Nathan Venerable
Birth Name: Nathaniel Venerable
Born: 1880-02-24
Birthplace: Missouri, USA
Died: 1949-07-12 (Age:69)
Hometown: Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Boxing Record: click

According to an article in the Feb. 14, 1910 Salt Lake Herald-Republican, Nat Dewey was 30-years-old and had a record of 43 KOs, 23 decision wins, and two losses. [1]