Natascha Ragosina

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ragosina.Natascha.jpg
Ulf Steinforth, Natascha Ragosina and Viachaslau Ianouski

Name: Natascha Ragosina
Birth Name: Nataliya Ragozina
Born: 1976-04-05
Birthplace: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Viachaslau Ianouski (current)
Manager: Ulf Steinforth
Promotor: SES Sport Events Steinforth GmbH

Titles Held

  • Super Middleweight: WBC, WIBF, WBA, WIBA, WIBC, IWBF, GBU - World Champion
  • Heavyweight: WBF, WIBF - World Champion

External Links