Nate Miller

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Nate Miller

Name: Nate Miller
Alias: Mister Miller
Born: 1963-08-03
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Stan Williams

  • WBA Cruiserweight Title (1995-97)
  • NABF Cruiserweight Title (1989-90)


Preceded by:
Orlin Norris
WBA Cruiserweight Champion
1995 Jul 22 – 1997 Nov 8
Succeeded by:
Fabrice Tiozzo