Netrnoi Sor Vorasingh

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Netrnoi Sor Vorasingh.jpg

Name: Netrnoi Sor Vorasingh
Alias: Net Ladnork
Born: 1959-04-22
Birthplace: Sakon Nakhon, Thailand
Died: 1982-12-03 (Age:23)
Hometown: Sakon Nakhon, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 4′ 10½″   /   149cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Sophon Phothisophon

Netrnoi Vorasingh died on December 3, 1982 in a motorcycle accident.


Preceded by:
Freddy Castillo
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1978 May 6 – 1978 Sep 30
Succeeded by:
Sung Jun Kim