New York Daily News Golden Gloves Champions RESULTS

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Also known as the New York Metropolitan or New York (City) Golden Gloves.

Golden Gloves Winners

2004 Golden Gloves Finals

Friday April 16, 2004

112 Novice:              Juan Dominguez, Zaragoza Defeated Mervin Santana, Juan LaPorte BC
106 Women:             Suszanannh Warner, Printing House Defeated Christina Beckles, Gleason’s Gym
119 Open:                 Anthony LaPorte, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Joselito Collado, Elmcor BC
152 Novice:              Aberlando Perlata, Hempstead BC Defeated Jovan Francois, Starret City
125 Women:             Teresa O’Toole, Unattached Defeated Saleena Bennett, Suffolk PAL
132 Open:                  Jorge Teron, NYC PAL Defeated Leroy Pierson, NYC APL
141 Novice:              Carlos Juan Herrera, MT Vernon BC Defeated Farin Reyes, Elmcor BC
165 Open:                  Joe Green, Starrett City Defeated Owen Radway, MT Vernon
114 women:               Vanessa Greco, Team Free Form Defeated Joan Martinez, Printing House
106 Open:                  Vincente Lopez, Juan LaPorte Defeated Albaro Hernandez, NYC PAL
145 Women:               Jean Martin, Academy of Boxing Defeated Katheryn Hutchins, NYBG
178 Open:                   Jaidon Codrington, Starrett City Defeated Hamid Abdul-Mateen, Hempstead
125 Novice:                Durrel Joseph, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Alfredo Baeza NYC PAL
132 Women:               Melissa Hernandez, NYC PAL Defeated Maimunah Holland, TSK
Super HWT Open:     Anael Alston, Suffolk PAL Defeated Nagy Aguilera, Newburgh BC
178 Novice:                William Jeter, New Bed-Stuy BC Defeated Nissim Levy, TSK

Thursday April 15, 2004

106 Novice:                 Daniel Martinez, Betances (Walkover)
101 Women:                Julia Urman, Santo Domingo Defeated Angel Rocio, Julio Rivera
119 Novice:                 Eddie Irizarry, Morris Park Defeated Joseph Torres, Newburgh BC
141 Open:                    Omark Gonzalez, Morris Park Defeated Mike Ruiz, Hempstead BC
Hwt Novice:                Guillermo Garcia, NYC PAL Defeated Faisel Abdullah, Empire BC
125 Open:                    Luis Del Valle, Newburgh BC Defeated Angel Torres, Yonkers PAL
154 Women:                Elaine Mendez, NYC PAL Defeated Elizabeth Rosado, Juan LaPorte BC (walkover)
152 Open:                    Daniel Jacobs, Starrett City Defeated Anthony Hauser, FT Apache
110 Women:                Keisher McLeod, Team Free Form Defeated Anna Marandi, Printing House
189 Women:                Lisandra Velasquez, Morris Park Defeated Tanzee Daniel, Starrett City
112 Open:                    Robert Semidei, Starrett City Defeated Orlando Fontanez, Juan LaPorte BC
165 Novice:                 Raymond Rodriguez, Suffolk PAL Defeated Rafael Chevalier, NYC PAL
Hwt Open:                   Kevin Boswell, Hempstead BC Defeated Richard Nazario, Kid Kelly BC
138 Women:                Angelique Bovee, NYBG Defeated Yelena Binder, Kid Kelly BC
132 Novice:                 Edward Valdez, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Cara Castranuova, Team Free Form
Super Hwt Novice:      Derric Rossy, Final Defeated Oscar Ventura, Hempstead BC

Friday April 4, 2003

110 Women:                Anna Marandi, Printing House Defeated Ruth O’Sullivan Gleason’s Gym
112 Open:                    Romert Semide, Starrett City Defeated Orlando Fontanez, FT Apache BC
112 Novice:                 Anthony LaPorte, Gleason’s Gym Defeated (RSC-2nd Rd) Nashon Carl, Starrett City
119 Women:                Jennifer Santiago, Printing House Defeated Stella Nijhof, Printing House
119 Open:                    Robert Phillips, Cromwill Defeated Juan Rodriguez, NYC PAL
125 Novice:                 Danny Valle, FT Apache Defeated Victor Ramirez, FT Apache
125 Women:                Francesca Smith, FDNY Defeated Teresa O’Toole, Academy Boxing
132 Open:                    Jorge Teron, NYC PAL Defeated charles Vanderveer, CI Strong Bros
138 Women:               Jill Emery, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Melissa Hernandez, NYC PAL
141 Open:                   Joseph Livingston, Westside AC Defeated Javier Minserrate, Yonkers PAL
145 Women:               Jean Martin, Academy Boxing Defeated Crystal Sanders, Kingsway
152 Novice:               Kenneth Edward, Empire SC Defeated Curtis Bello, Westbury
152 Open:                  Martin Wright, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Anthony Irons, CO Strong Bros
178 Novice:               Ronald Newbold, Kingsway Defeated Isaac Caballero, Betance
Super Hwy Novice:   Shain Stuart, Printing House Defeated Daniel Shaw, Betance
Hwt Open:                 Damien Rapley, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Ruben Gonzalez, Starrett City

Thursday April 3, 2003

106 Novice:               Jorge Figueroa, Morris Park Defeated Heriberto Navedo, FT Apache BC
106 Open:                 Vincente Lopez, Printing House, Defeated Alvardo Hernandez, Webster PAL
106 Women:             Mincy Monay, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Suzannah Warner, Church Street
114 Women:             Eileen Kuwaye, Unattached Defeated Vanessa Greco, Team Free Form
119 Novice:              Omarluis Pena, Betances Defeated Earl Edwards, Vets Memorial
125 Open:                 Apollo Welch, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Angel Torres, Yonkers PAL
132 Women:             Dominga Olivo, Sunset Park Defeated Beth Raymer, Printing House
132 Novice:              Mike Ruiz, Hempstead BC Defeated Roger Ragoonath, Starrett City
141 Novice:              Omar Gonzalez, Morris Park Defeated Rafael Perez, PAL
154 Women:             Geneve Brossard, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Erika Tapia, Gleason’s Gym
165 Novice:              Omar Maldonando, St Mary’s BC Defeated Niim Blackgod, Academy Boxing
165 Open:                 Joe Green CI Boxing, Defeated Joel Castillo, Webster PAL
178 Open:                Mateen Hamid, Hempstead Defeated Adam Willett, Vets Memorial
189 Women:             Tanzee Daniel, Starrett City Defeated Thomas Dawn, Westbury PAL
Hwy Novice:            Thomas Cadotte, NYFD Defeated William Zito Westbury PAL (Medical Walkover)
Super Hwy Open:     Jerome Tabb, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Mile Jakab, Westbury (RSC-2nd Rd) 

Thursday April, 2002

106 Women:              Monay Mincy, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Christina Beckles, Gleason’s Gym (RSC-1st Rd)
112 Novice:               Robert Phillips, Cromwell Center Defeated Orlando Fontanez, Jerome BC
125 Novice:               Jorge Teron, NYC PAL Defeated Carlos Marcias, Glendale BC
156 Open:                  Julien Townsend, Unattached Defeated Corey Jones, Gleason’s Gym
156 Women:              Jill Emery, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Geneve Brossard, Gleason’s Gym (walkover)
139 Novice:               Livingston Joseph, Westside AC Defeated Guadlupe Castillo, Gladiators BC
165 Novice:               Owen Radway, MT Vernon BC Defeated Federico Ramirez, Betances BC
178 Open:                  Curtis Stevens, L&R Strong Bros BC Defeated Hamid Mateen, Hempstead PAL
132 Open:                  Jason Rivera, Judah Bros BC Defeated Ramon Zaragoza, Boys Club of NY
Super Hwy Open:     Vaughn Parham, Bronxchester BC Defeated Angel Alston, Judah Bros BC
Hwy Novice:             Kevin Boswell, Freeport PAL Defeated Edwin Guity, Gleason’s Gym
147 Open:                 Alvin Acosta, NYC PAL Defeated Francisco Figuerora, Morris Park BC
119 Open:                 Gary Stark Jr., L&R Strong Bros BC Defeated  Robert Acevedo, Wolfpac BC
165 Women:             Faith Webster, MT Vernon BC Defeated Nicole Sabo, Harlem PAL (RSC-1st Rd)
132 Women:             Domiinga Regla, NYC PAL Defeated Kattlin Diaz, Tiger Schulmann
119 Novice:              Ariel Ramirez, NYC PAL Defeated Barry Gonzalez, Gleason’s Gym (walkover)
178 Novice:              Adam Willett, Vets Memorial Gym Defeated Juan Ortiz NYC PAL

Friday April, 2002

125 Open:                 Apollo Welch, Gleason’s Gym Defeated James Cucinotta, Westbury PAL
100 Women:             Lynn Mora, West Bury PAL Defeated Thaddine Johnson, Unattached (walkover)
106 Novice:               Victor Velaquez, Academy Boxing Defeated David Ruiz, Gleason’s Gym
139 Women:              Chika Nakamura, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Crystal Sanders, Kingsway BC
112 Women:              Eileen Kuwaye, Unattached Defeated Tyrene Walton, On the Ropes
132 Novice:               Edgar Alcantara, Jerome BC Defeated Ricky Velasquez, Wolfpac BC
119 Women:              Deborah Stein, Kingsway BC Defeated Stella Nijhof, Printing House
Super Hwy Novice:   Michael Jakab, Westbury PAL Defeated Marlon Brown, Gleason’s Gym
139 Open:                  Julio Cardenas, Betances BC Defeated Nigel McKnight, Empire SC
112 Open:                  Robert Semidei, SCBC Defeated Alvaro Hernandez-Lopez, NYC PAL (RSC-1st Rd)
156 Novice:               Andrew Barrow, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Jameson Bostic, New Bed Stuy BC
165 Open:                  Ronald Campbell, NYC PAL Defeated Leon Hinds, New Bed Stuy BC (walkover)
125 Women:              Maria Venier, NYC PAL Defeated Lisa Dicker, Gleason’s Gym (RSC-M 1st Rd)
147 Novice:               Javier Monserrate, Betances BC Defeated Carlos Sanchez, Betances BC
178 Women:              Tanzee Daniel, SCBC Defeated Dawne Thomas, Westbury PAL
Hwy Open:                Luis Reyes, Betances BC Defeated Rueben Gonzalez, SCBC
Super Hwy Women:  Celia Vellacres, NYC Boxing Defeated Naushon Venderhoop, Rivera BC

Friday April 6, 2001

112 Novice:                  Robert Semidei, SCBC Defeated Elias Caban, Church St
106 Women:                 Monay Mincy, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Ozlem Keklik, Supreme
125 Novice:                  Apollo Welch, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Jonathan Rodriguez, Thomas Jefferson
Super Hvy Open:         Elfair McKnight, Suffolk PAL Defeated Rodney Picott, Yonkers PAL
147 Women:                Jill Emery, Gleason’s Defeated Micki Pryor, Suffolk PAL
156 Open:                   Yuri Foreman, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Leon Hinds New Bed Stuy BC
139 Novice:                 James Miller, SCBC Defeated Troy Johnson, SCBC (walkover)
178 Open:                    Carlos Sanchez, Catskill Defeated Aneudi Santos, Hempstead PAL
178 Novice:                 William Finegan, Team Tokey Hill Defeated Robert Williams, Gleason’s Gym
132 Open:                    Paul Malignaggi , Gleason’s Gym Defeated Robert Zapata, St. Mary’s (walkover)
Hwy Novice:               Adam Lachoff, Freeport PAL Defeated Pete Severino, Suffolk PAL
147 Open:                   Austin Joseph, Westside AC Defeated Virgilio Roman, SCBC
119 Open:                   Gary Stark Jr., L&R Strong Bros. Defeated Rodrigo Pastor, Gleason’s Gym
165 Novice:                James Onnikian, Nassau PAL Defeated Curtis Jones, Gleason’s Gym
132 Women:               Dominga Regla, NYC PAL Defeated Chika Nakamura, Gleason’s Gym
119 Novice:                Joselito Collado, Lost Batallion Hall Defeated Rajon Grant, NYC PAL
165 Women:               Tanzee Daniel, SCBC Defeated Faith Webster, MT Vernon

Thursday April 27th, 2000

106 Open:                   Akbar Walton, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Alvaro Hernandez, Kingsway BC
139 Women:               Jean Martin, Academy of Boxing Defeated Elisabeth Rosado, St. Mary’s BC
156 Novice:                Richard Nazario, Morris Park Defeated Louis Densen, Elmcor
156 Women:               Jill Emery, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Ann Marie Saccurato, Boxing Conn.
119 Open:                   Ghadman Alsaidi, Lost Battalion Defeated Yisa Bermudez, Suffolk PAL`
147 Novice:                Clarence Joseph, Westside AC Defeated Noel Luna, Mt. Vernon BC
125 Women:               Stella Nijhof, Supreme Team Defeated Gladys Alonso, L&R Strong Bros.
132 Open:                   Darling Jiminez, Yonkers PAL Defeated Paul Malignaggi, Gleason’s Gym
112 Women:               Thaddine Johnson, Supreme Team Defeated Lucinda Scharbach, Gleason’s Gym
178 Open:                   Carlos Sanchez, Catskill BC Defeated Ehinomen Ehikhamenor, Gleason’s Gym
139 Novice:                Jose Cardona, Wolfpack Defeated Amaury Torres, St. Mary’s (walkover)
125 Novice:                James Eason, NYC PAL Defeated Bernabe Guerrero, Boxing Conn.
165 Open:                   Eric Simmons, L&R Strong Bros Defeated Hamed Abdul Mateen, Hempstead BC
Super Hwy Novice:    Paul Gonzalez, MT. Vernon, Defeated Gregory Williams, Lost Battalion Hall
Hwy Open:                   Sameh Elashry, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Miguel Castillo, Westside AC
Super Hwy Women:    Debbie Grim, Boxing Conn. Defeated Marta Ali, NYC PAL

Friday April 28, 2000

119 Novice:                 Rodrigo Pastor, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Mario Nisvis, New Bed Stuy Gym
112 Open:                   Gary Stark Jr., L&R Strong Bros. Defeated Virgilio Aponte, LA Familia BC
132 Novice:                Hector Sanchez, NYC PAL Defeated Charles Morales, Morris Park Gym
106 Women:               Monay Mincy, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Bernadette Whelan, Kingsway
125 Open:                   Juan Nazario, Morris Park Gym Defeated Jhovany Collado Harwood BC
119 Women:               Jamie McGrath, Academy of Boxing Defeated Deborah Stein, Kingsway
165 Novice:                Roberto Guevarez, NYC PAL defeated Adam Croom, PBA
139 Open:                   Raymond Biggs, Judah Bros. Defeated Dmitry Salita, Starrett City BC
165 Women:               Jennifer Murray, On the Ropes Defeated Tanzee Daniel, Starrett City BC
156 Open:                  Mark Anene, On the Ropes Defeated Luis Sanchez, NYC PAL
178 Novice:                Richard Milanese, Suffolk PAL Defeated Joseph Anderson, L&R Strong Bros
Super Hwy Open:       Elfair McKnight, Suffolk PAL Defeated Sean Webb, Starrett City BC
147 Women:               Micki Pryor, Suffolk PAL Defeated Joann Diaz, NYC PAL
147 Open:                   Luis Collazo, L&R Strong Bros Defeated Yuri Foreman, Gleason’s Gym
Hwy Novice:              Newton Kidd, Omni Fitness Defeated Luis Reyes, St. Mary’s
132 Women:               Yvonne Bridges, Kingsway BD Defeated Chika Nakamure, Gleason’s Gym 

Thursday April 8, 1999

112 Novice:                 Robert Acevedo, Boys Club of NY, Defeated Gary Stark, Park Hill BC
119 Open:                    Fari Diaz, Irish Ropes BC, defeated Carlos Santamaria, Thomas Jeff. BC
112 Women:                Jamie McGrath, Academy of Boxing, defeated Stell Nijhof, Supreme Team
132 Women:               Yvonne Bridges, Kingsway BC, defeated Suzanne St. Jacques, Westbury PAL
156 Women:               Desiree Mistretta, Academy of Boxing, defeated Jill Emery, Church Street BC
132 Novice:                Rikard Vila, L&R Strong Bros., defeated Austin Joseph, Westside AC
139 Open:	                  Gabriel Bracera, NYC PAL, defeated Hector Rodriguez, Atlantic BC
125 Novice:                 Juan Nazario, Morris Park BC, defeated Jhovany Collado, Harwood BC
178 Open:                   Carlos Sanchez, Catskill BC, defeated Yasin Abdur-Rashid, Bed-Stuy BC
147 Novice:                Leon Hinds, Bed-Stuy BC, defeated Eric Cruz, Gleason’s Gym
165 Novice:	      Daniel Jufah, Judah Bros., defeated Anthony Armstead, Gleason’s Gym
156 Novice                  Eddie Howe, Hempstead PAL, defeated Hasim Kellman, Red Hook BC
125 Women:                Doreen Lanciotta, Acad. Of Boxing defeated Gladys Alonso, L&R Strong Bros.
178 Women:                Veronica Simmons, Gleason’s Gym, defeated Melissa Ortega, NYC PAL
Hwy Women:              Lisandra Velasquez, Morris Park defeated Heather Orvitt, Boxing Connection
Super Hwy Novice:     Otto Brito, Bull Dog BC defeated Witton Reeves, Suffolk PAL

Friday April 9, 1999

106 Open:                    Gilberto Agront, Gleason’s Gym defeated Akbar Walton, Bed-Stuy BC
119 Novice:                 Saleh Saleh, Lost Battalion Hall BC defeated Ghamdan Alsaidi, Lost Battalion BC
112 Open:                    Jose Espinal, Gleason’s Gym defeated Juan Diaz, Irish Ropes BC
139 Women:                Jean Martin, Academy of Boxing defeated Evelyne Mock, Rivera BC
147 Women:                Kathleen McFeely, Nassau PAL defeated Micki Pryor, Suffolk PAL
132 Open:                    Leroy Pierson, NYC PAL defeated Julio Cardenas, St. Mary’s Rec.
139 Novice:                 Raymond Biggs, Judah Bros. BC defeated Samuel Moreno, Gleason’s Gym
125 Open:                    Darling Jiminez, Yonkers PAL defeated Paul Malignaggi Gleason’s Gym
178 Novice:                 Damon Sinsabaugh, Amer. Self Defense defeated John Paolella Suffolk PAL
147 Open:                    Joseph Rios, Bronxchester BC defeated Bladimir Jiminez, Red Hook BC
165 Novice:                Aneudi Santos, Nassau PAL defeated Ronson Frank, Empire SC
156 Open:                   Eric Kelly, Bed-Stuy BC defeated Josiah Judah, Judah Bros. BC
119 Women:               Patricia Alcivar, Waterfront BC defeated Sarah Deming, Unattached
Super Hwy Women:   Sandra Gutierrez, Gleason’s Gym defeated Marta Ali, Red Hook BC
100 Women:               Susan Peters, Glen Cove PBC defeated Tenley Zinke, Supreme Team
Hwy Novice:              Jeffrey Mansfield, Unattached defeated Eric Kirkland, Suffolk PAL
Super Hwy Open:      Elfair Mcknight, Suffolk PAL defeated Yacoubou Moutakilou, Kingsway

Thursday April 2, 1998

106 Novice:                Gilberto Agront, Gleason’s Gym defeated Jeffrey Black, L & R Strong Bros.
112 Open:                   Glen Ghany, Mt Vernon BC defeated Fari Diaz, Irish Ropes BC
119 Novice:                 Max Daguizan, Bed-Stuy BC defeated Rudolph Dixon, Jerome BC
125 Open:                   Darling Jimenez, Yonkers PAL defeated Pierre Louis, Gleason’s Gym
112 Women:               Jamie McGrath, Academy of Boxing defeated Laura Schere, Julio Rivera BC
125 Women:               Alicia Ashley, Gleason’s Gym defeated Yvette DeLaTorre, Nassau PAL, RSC-1
139 Women:               Jean Martin, Total Package BC defeated Carol Emmanuel, Unattached, RSC-3
132 Novice:                Marco Arauz, NYC PAL defeated Carlos Rivera, Thomas Jefferson BC
139 Novice:                Gabriel Bracero, NYC PAL defeated Jose Aguirre, NYC PAL
147 Open:                   Jamelle Hamilton, Gleason’s Gym defeated Michael Vitulli, Kingsway
156 Women:               Evelyn Rodriguez, Thomas Jefferson BC defeated Lisa DeFeciani, Survival Center
Hwy Women:             Veronica Simmons, Gleason’s Gym defeated Iris Reyes, Gleason’s Gym, RSC-1
156 Novice:                John Vargas, Morris Park BC defeated Shawn Letlow, Bed-Stuy BC
165 Novice:                Roderick Soto, Morris Park BC defeated Alexander Mancera, Lost Battalion Hall
178 Open:                   Troy Sampson, Starrett City BC defeated Aloysius Kelly, Irish Ropes
Hwy Novice:              Anthony Hunter, Gleason’s Gym defeated Edwin Serrano, St. Mary’s Rec.
Super Hwy Open:      Yacoubou Moutakilou, Kingsway BC defeated Douglas Lewis, NYC PAL

Friday April 3, 1998

106 Open:                   Juan Diaz, Irish Ropes defeated Todd Lawlor, NYC PAL
112 Novice:                Jose Espinal, Gleason’s Gym defeated Akbar Walton, Gleason’s Gym
119 Open:                   David Fabre, Physical Johnson BC defeated Claudio Hidalgo, Unattached
125 Novice:                Paul Malignaggi, Gleason’s Gym defeated Vladimir Tejada, Boys Club of NY
119 Women:               Patricia Alcivar, Waterfront BC defeated Deborah Sung Stein, Kingsway BC
132 Women:               Laura Kielczewski, Supreme Team defeated Paulette Perel, West Side AC, RSC-3
147 Women:               Kathleen McFeeley, Nassau PAL defeated Jill Emery, Heavy Hands BC
132 Open:                   Eugenio Nocelo, Unattached defeated Juan Soriano, Thomas Jefferson BC
139 Open:                   Ike Ezeji, Morris Park BC defeated Rudy Rodriguez, Thomas Jefferson BC
147 Novice:                Luis Collazo, L & Strong Bros., defeated Bladimir Jimenez, NYC PAL
165 Women:               Susan Gadomski, Bed-Stuy BC defeated Cathy Cimino, Gleason’s Gym
Super Hwy Women:   Kisha Snow, Starrett City BC defeated Sandra Gutierrez, Gleason’s Gym
156 Open:                   Eric Kelly, Bed-Stuy BC defeated David Marrero, Unattached (walkover)
165 Open:                   Ernesto Escalera, Bed-Stuy BC defeated Antwaun Hedgemond, Thomas Jefferson BC
178 Novice:                Elvir Muriqui, Morris Park BC defeated Quinn Jenkins, Thomas Jefferson BC
Hwy Open:                 Jay Hobbs, NYC PAL defeated Brian Fulton, Suffolk PAL
Super Hwy Open:      Taurus Sykes, Judah Bros. BC defeated David Cooper, Morris Park BC

Thursday April 10, 1997

106 Novice:                Joel Martin, Atlantic BC defeated Alvaro Hernandez, Physical Johnson
119 Open:                    Emmanuel Lucero, NYC PAL defeated Rafael Vazquez, Athletic Fitness
112 Open:                    Glen Ghany, Mt Vernon BC defeated Joseph Quiambao, Elmcor
132 Novice:                 Arnaldo Sanchez, Athletic Fitness defeated Terom Glasgow, Athletic Fitness
106 Women:                Maritza Arroyo, Supreme Team defeated Tyrene Manson, Gleason’s Gym
112 Women:                Laura Schere, Julio Rivera BC defeated Donna Bakalor, Gleason’s Gym
125 Women:                Alicia Ashley, Nassau PAL defeated Doreen Lanciotti, Nassau PAL
125 Open:                    Freddie Soto, St. Mary’s Rec. defeated Miguel Quintana, Spartan BC
147 Novice:                 Luis Sanchez, NYC PAL defeated Christopher Loreto, Empire SC, DQ-3
165 Open:                    Rodney Roper, Thomas Jefferson defeated Daniel Judah, Judah Bros. BC, RSCM-1
165 Women:                Tanya Dean, New Bed-Stuy BC defeated Susan Gadomski, New Bed-Stuy BC
156 Novice:                 Richard Sanchez, Supreme Team defeated Mark Ried, Gleason’s Gym
156 Women:                Evelyn Rodriguez, Thomas Jefferson BC defeated Meagan McBain, Kingsway BC
139 Women:                Denise Lutrick, Boxing Connection defeated Melissa Johnson, Morris Park BC RSC-1
Hwy Open:                  Ricardo Ortega, NYC PAL defeated Shafi Mumin, Starrett City BC
139 Open:                    Victor Rosado, St. Mary’s Rec. defeated Virgilio Roman, Jerome BC
178 Novice:                 Terry Coleman, Metro-Fit defeated Yasin Rashid, New Bed-Stuy BC
Super Hwy Novice:     Erol Sadikovski, Morris Park BC defeated Wilson Davis, Thomas Jefferson BC

Friday April 11, 1997

106 Open:                     Juan Diaz, Athletic Fitness defeated Todd Lawlor, NYC PAL  DQ-3
112 Novice:                 Wilson Ramos, Bronxchester BC defeated Gabriel Rodriguez, Morris Park BC
119 Novice:                  Angel Rios, Jerome BC defeated Pierre Louis Gleason’s Gym
125 Novice:                 Darling Jimenez, Yonkers PAL defeated Roy Rojas, NYC PAL  Ret.-1
119 Women:                Leona Brown, Thomas Jefferson defeated Nancy Brody, Julio Rivera BC
147 Women:                Sky Hosoya, Gleason’s Gym defeated Kathleen McFeely, Nassau PAL
139 Novice:                 Jamell Hamilton, Gleason’s Gym & Sechew Powell, Gleason”s Gym Co-Champions
132 Open:                    Melissa Salamone, Morris Park BC defeated Tanja Shepard, John Carlo BC
Hwy Novice:                Andrew Hutchinson, New Bed-Stuy BC defeated Israel Garcia, Jerome BC
165 Novice:                  Louis Danzine, New Bed-Stuy BC defeated Antonio Pascasio, Suffolk PAL
178 Women:                 Veronica Simmons, Gleason’s Gym defeated Diana Diaz, Pacheco BC
Super Hwy Women:     Sandra Gutierrez, Gleason’s Gym defeated Evelyn Roundtree, Morris Park BC
178 Open:                     Shaun George, New Bed-Stuy BC defeated Dino Rivera, Nassau PAL
Super Hwy Open:         Nicholus Nurse, Jerome BC defeated Richard Lam, Morris Park BC

Thursday April, 11, 1996

106 Novice:                  Juan Diaz, Athletic Fitness Defeated Todd Lawlor, NYC PAL
119 Open:                     Miguel Quintana, Spartan BC Defeated Javier Ortiz, Supreme Team
112 Novice:                  Rafael Vazquez, Athletic Fitness Defeated Yisa Bermudez, Suffolk PAL
125 Novice:                  Washington Hago, NYC PAL Defeated Kelly Colome, Athletic Fitness
112 Women:                 Marilyn Molin, Supreme Team Defeated Lauren Michelle, Wall St. BC
125 Women:                 Alicia Ashley, Nassau PAL Defeated Ela Nuñez, Glen Cove PBC
132 Novice:                  Rudy Rodriguez, Thomas Jefferson BC Defeated Inayatullah Rouzyi, NYC PAL
139 Open:                     David Salgado, Kingsway BC Defeated Josiah Judah, Judah Bros. BC (walkover)
178 Novice:                  Shaun George, Bed-Stuy BC Defeated Michael Oshungbure, Thomas Jefferson BC
139 Women:                 Sky Hosoya, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Jennifer Preuss Wall St. BC
165 Women:                 Veronica Simmons, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Deborah Montague, Unattached, RSC-1
165 Open:                     George Walton, Bed-Stuy BC Defeated Lee Lopez , Unattached, RSC-2
Hwy Novice:                 Jay Hobbs, Cromwell Center Defeated Nicholas Laborde, Judah Bros. BC
Super Hwy Open:         Elfair McKnight, Suffolk PAL Defeated Richard Lam, America’s Finest

Friday April 12, 1996

112 Open:                     Glen Ghany, Morris Park BC Defeated Joseph Quiambao, Elmor BC
119 Novice:                  Justo Sencion, Morris Park BC Defeated Al Bravo, Athletic Fitness
106 Women:                 Maritza Arroyo, Supreme Team Defeated Tyrene Manson, Bed-Stuy BC
119 Women:                 Eileen Lacy, Nassau PAL Defeated Patricia Alcivar, Wall St. BC
125 Open:                     Richard Mantovani, Nassau PAL Defeated Joey Colon, Supreme Team
156 Novice:                  Efrain Ortiz, Supreme Team Defeated Ezequiel Luperon NYC PAL
147 Open:                     Jeffrey Resto, Jerome BC Defeated Louis Rosenthal, Gleason’s Gym
132 Open:                     Brian Adams, Unattached Defeated Elvis Ortiz, NYC PAL
139 Novice                   Andre Eason, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Victor Rosado, St. Mary’s BC
132 Women:                 Melissa Salamone, Morris Park BC Defeated Denise Lutrick, Unattached
147 Women:                 Aimee Berg, Supreme Team Defeated Margaret Martinez, Bed-Stuy BC
165 Novice:                  Kenneth McDermott, Julio Rivera’s BC Defeated Rodney Roper, Thomas Jefferson BC (RSC-1)
Super Hwy Women:     Bridgette Robinson, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Helen Braxton, Thomas Jefferson BC
178 Open:                     Glenn Robinson, Strykers Defeated Dwight Hovington, Fighting Finest  RSC-1
Hwy Open:                    Jose Colon, Athletic Fitness Defeated Sean Harris, Kingsway BC (N/S)
Super Hwy Novice:      Ofrona Reid, Suffolk PAL Defeated Louis Brock, Nassau PAL

Thursday April 6, 1995

106 Novice:                  Francisco Rivera, Boys Club Of NY Defeated Joey Sasson, Julio Rivera’s BC (RSC-1)
112 Open:                    Glen Ghany, Morris Park BC Defeated Juan Rodriguez, NYC PAL
132 Novice:                  Fernando Cazares, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated LeRoy Pierson, NYC PAL
106 Women:                 Jill Mathews, Wall St BC Defeated Dee Hamauchi, Gleason’s Gym (RSC-1)
119 Women:                 Christine Bruno, NYC PAL Defeated Ingrid Valentin, Starrett City BC (RSC-3)
112 Women:                 Ann Vitiello, Kingsway BC Won by Default (walkover)
125 Open:                     Javier Rivera, NYC PAL Defeated Joey Colon, Supreme Team
178 Novice:                  Danny Santiago, Morris Park BC Defeated Richard Nazario, Athletic Fitness
139 Open:                     Zabdiel Judah, Judah Bros. BC Defeated Norberto Frias, NYC PAL
147 Women:                 Sky Hosoya, Gleason’s Gym Won By Default (walkover)
147 Novice:                  Corey Jones, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Francisco Campos, NYC PAL
125 Women:                 Micki Pryor, Suffolk PAL Defeated Jaye Nydick, Wall St. BC
156 Open:                     James Butler, Jerome BC Defeated Alexander Duque, Suffolk PAL
165 Open:                     Carl Jones, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Ernesto Escalera, New Bed Stuy BC
119 Novice:                  Emmanuel Lucero, NYC PAL Defeated Dwayne Chappell
Hvy Novice:                 Sean Harris, Kingsway Defeated Andrew Pasquarella, Nassau PAL
Super Hvy Open:         Kelvin Hale, Fort Apache BC Defeated Ronald Brown, Knights CC

Friday April 7, 1995

106 Open:                    Ivan Calderon, Jerome BC Defeated Raul Malave, Empire SC (RSC-3)
112 Novice:                 Miguel Quintana, Unattached Defeated Rafael Vasquez, Athletic Fitness
132 Open:                    Brian Adams, Unattached Defeated Felipe Gomez, NYC PBA
125 Novice:                 Freddie Soto, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated Luis Marichal, NYC PAL
132 Women:                Peggy Donovan-Ward, Nassau PAL Defeated Doris McGinnis, Unattached (RSC-3)
178 Open:                    Glenn Robinson, NYC PAL Defeated Billy Hauk, Suffolk PAL
139 Women:                Denise Lutrick, Unattached Defeated Kathleen Collins, Academy BC
139 Novice:                 William Ballard, Suffolk PAL Defeated Russell Aminov, Starrett City
147 Open:                    Cihat Salman, NYC PAL Defeated Courtney Ellis, Gleason’s Gym
156 Novice:                 Daniel Judah, Judah Bros. BC Defeated Tokunbo Olajide, Kingsway BC
165 Women:                Tanya Dean, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Sekka Scher, Wall St. BC
165 Novice:                 Dennys Lozada, Cage Rec. Defeated William Miranda, Lost Battalion Hall
119 Open:                    Claudio Hidalgo, NYC PAL Defeated Oscar Floresdelvagaz, Lost Batallion Hall
Super Hvy Female:      Helen Braxton, Gladiators BC Won by Default (walkover)
Hvy Open:                   Anythony Hayes, Judah Bros. BC Defeated Gerard Benderoth, Rockland PAL

Thursday April 7, 1994

106 Novice:                 Vincent Lopez, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Francisco Rivera, 10th St Boys Club
112 Novice:                 Angel Perales, Athletic Fitness Won by Default (walkover)
119 Open:                    Claudio Hidalgo, NYC PAL Defeated Maximino Cuevas, Jerome BC
125 Open:                    Javier Rivera, NYC PAL Defeated Ivan Matos, Jerome BC
132 Novice:                 Fidelio Morel, Westside AC Defeated Martin Ramos, Westside AC
139 Novice:                 Zabdiel Judah, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Courtney Ellis, Lost Batallion Hall
147 Novice:                 Robert Quiles, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Honorio Gonzalez, NYC PAL
156 Open:                    Larry Merriman, NYC PAL Defeated Levan Wesley Easley, Lost Batallion Hall
165 Open:                    Carl Jones, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Joseph Hughes, Rockland PAL
178 Novice:                 Harry Whaley, Park Ave BC Defeated Dwight Hovington, NY Fighting Finest
Hvy Open:                   Jose Colon, Supreme Team Defeated Paul Simpson, Unattached
Super Hvy Novice:     Gary Bell, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Anael Alston, Gleason’s Gym

Friday April 8, 1994

106 Open:                   Glen Ghany, Morris Park BC Won by Default (walkover)
112 Open:                   Juan Rodriguez, NYC PAL Defeated Luis Pagan Rivera, Julio Rivera’s BC
119 Novice:                John Flannelly, Nassau PAL Defeated Oscar Flores Delvagaz
125 Novice:                Joey Colon, Supreme Team Defeated Victor Rivera, St. Mary’s BC
132 Open:                   Jonathan Toliaferro, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Brian Adams, Unattached
139 Open:                   Luis Rosado, MT. Vernon BC Defeated Paul Seabury, Suffolk PAL
147 Open:                   Roderick Thomas, PAL Defeated Cihat Salman, Unattached
156 Novice:                Elijah McNeil, NYC PAL Defeated Jorge Luis Rodriguez, Spartan BC
165 Novice:                Eric Alexander, Morris Park BC Defeated Jonathan Noonan, NYC PAL
178 Open:                   Gabriel Hernandez, Yonkers PAL Defeated Mike Watts, Nassau PAL
Hvy Novice:               Monte Barrett, Starrett City BC Defeated Carmelo Natal, NYC PAL
Super Hvy Open:       Jonathan Grant, Don Bosco BC Defeated Theodore Burns, Gleason’s Gym (RSC-1)

Thursday April 1, 1993

112 Open:                  Juan Rodriguez, Lynch PAL won by Default (walkover)
139 Open:                  Luis Rosado, Unattached Defeated Quentin Fortune, Times Square BC
147 Novice:               Kevin Larsen, Suffolk PAL Defeated Rudolph Marrero, Supreme Team
125 Open:                  Felipe Gomez, Starrett City BC Defeated Ramon Melendez, Park Ave BC
106 Novice:              Glen Ghany, Morris Park BC Defeated Vincente Lopez, Times Square BC
178 Open:                 Gabriel Hernandez, Yonkers PAL Defeated Eddie Bryant, Westside AC
119 Novice:              Francisco Payano, Morris Park BC Defeated Robert Zapata, Webster PAL
Super Hvy Open:      Harlise Watson, NYC Dept Corrections Defeated Kelvin Hale, Times Square BC
132 Novice:              Jimmy Posa, Starrett City BC Defeated Noel Sanchez, Athletic Fitness
156 Open:                 Miguel Osorio, Atlantic BC Defeated Peter Muschter, Suffolk PAL
Hvy Novice:             John Rosado, Galleghers BC Defeated Stanley Greenwood, Gleason’s Gym
165 Novice:             Michael Addison, Suffolk PAL Defeated David Waknine, Gleason’s Gym

Friday April 2, 1993

112 Novice:                 Maximino Cuevas, Jerome Boxing Club Defeated Eloy Mendias, Suffolk PAL
139 Novice:                 Noberto Frias, 110th PAL Defeated Cesar Medina, Sunset Park PAL
147 Open:                    Rodney Brown, Yonkers PAL Defeated Artie Sanchez, Athletic Fitness
125 Novice:                 Wilgens Lively, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Michael Ragone, Yonkers BC
106 Open:                    Joseph Quiambao, Empire SC Defeated Manuel Torres, Sunset Park PAL
178 Novice:                 Derrick Reddick, Gallaghers BC Defeated Secundino Rivera Jr., Gleason’s Gym
119 Open:                    Carlos Rodriguez, Lynch PAL Defeated Claudio Hidalgo, 110th PAL
Super Hwy Novice:     Ronald Brown, Knight CC Defeated Marvin Wells, Kingsway BC
132 Open:                    Brian Adams, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Reggie White, Park Ave BC
156 Novice:                 Ernesto Escalera, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Ricardo Ortega, Schwartz PAL
Hvy Open:                   Sulaiman Hamilton, Schwartz PAL Defeated Jose Colon, Supreme Team
165 Open:                    Carl Jones, New Bed Stuy BC Defeated Bryant Mungo, Starrett City BC

Thursday March 12, 1992

106 Novice:                Juan Rodriguez, PAL Lynch Defeated Manuel Torres, Sunset Park PAL
112 Open:                  George Acevedo, Empire SC Defeated Chris Candelario, Atlantic BC
119 Novice:               Claudio Hidalgo, 110th St PAL Defeated Alejandro Ramos, Webster PAL
125 Open:                  Daniel Acevedo, Empire SC Defeated Radames Torres, Webster PAL
132 Novice:                Louis Rosenthal, Unattached Defeated Edgardo Lopez, Morris Park BC
139 Open:                   Emin Tokay, Suffolk PAL Defeated Donald Worrell, Webster PAL
147 Novice:                Anthony Zientek, Suffolk PAL Defeated Alonzo White, Starrett City BC
156 Open:                   Lonnie Bradley, Knights CC Defeated Ralph Ferraro, 110th St PAL
165 Novice:                Bryant Mungo, Starrett City BC Defeated Antonio Sierra, Schwartz PAL
178 Open:                   Mike Shepherd, Empire SC Defeated Gerald Harris, Empire SC
Hvy Novice:               Jose Colon, Boys Club of NY Defeated Marvin Cofield, Knights CC
Super Hvy Open:       Pasquale Laino, Westbury PAL Defeated Kelvin Hale, Times Square BC

Friday March 13, 1992

106 Open:                   David Villar, Yonker PAL Defeated Joseph Quiambao, Empire SC
112 Novice:                Carlos Rodriguez, Lynch PAL Defeated Narine Dasrat, Gallagher’s
119 Open:                   Lionel Odom, Starrett City BC Defeated Joaquin Curry, Marks Gym (walkover)
125 Novice:                Eddie Malonado, Cromwell Center Rec. Defeated Hipolito Rodriguez, Sunset Park PAL
132 Open:                   Nick Acevedo, Empire SC Defeated Brian Adams, New Bed Stuy BC
139 Novice:                Hiram Richman, Empire SC Defeated Quentin Fortune, Times Square BC
147 Open:                   Sean Daughtry, Webster PAL Defeated Luis Cintron, Fort Apache BC
156 Novice:                James Butler, Times Square BC Defeated Nathaniel Shepperd, Knights SC
165 Open:                   Junior Neequaye, Webster PAL Defeated Anthony McNeil, Jack Johnson BC
178 Novice:                Ed Reid, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Damien Rice, NYC Parks & Rec.
Hvy Open:                  Sulaiman Hamilton, Schwartz PAL Defeated Anthony Freyre, NYPD BC
Super Hvy Novice:     Bertram Billups, Sunset Park PAL Defeated Rodney Picott, Rockland PAL (walkover)

Daily News on Strike in 1991: No Official Matches recorded

May 11, 1990

106 Novice:                  Brian O’Shea, Yonkers PAL Defeated Joseph Quiambo, Empire SC
112 Novice:                  Sergio Ramirez, Jerome BC Defeated Louis Rosenthal, Empire SC
119 Novice:                  Carlos Torres, Empire SC Defeated Alexis Ayala, NYC PAL
125 Novice:                  Jose Rodriguez, Apollo BC Defeated Duron Wilson, NY Parks & Rec.
132 Novice:                  Douglas Gray, Yonkers PAL Defeated Chris Cusumano, Nassau PAL
139 Novice:                   Angel Arroyo, Jefferson Rec. Defeated Robert Gonzalez, Jerome BC
147 Novice:                   Angel Torres, Jerome BC Defeated Maulana Shilders, NYC PAL (RSC-3)
156 Novice:                   Junior Neequaye, Empire SC Defeated Joey Feliciano NY Parks & Rec.
165 Novice:                   Joseph Kenna, Peekskill PA, Defeated Anthony Mercado, Yonkers PAL
178 Novice:                   Ian Phillips, Unattached Defeated Xavier Sanchez, NYC PAL
Hvy Novice:                  Kristof Szilard, R&B BC Defeated Daniel Alayon, NYC PAL
Super Hvy Novice:       Kelvin Hale, Times Square AC Defeated Henry Slawinski, Nassau PAL

106 Open:                     George Acevedo, Empire SC Defeated Daid Villar, Yonkers PAL
112 Open:                      Ishmel Sanders, Boys Club of NY Defeated Kenneth Mack, Yonkers PAL
119 Open:                      Lionel Odom, Starrett City BC Defeated Robert Landetta, Westside AC
125 Open:                      Herbert Medina, NYC PAL Defeated Jeffrey McMillian, Yonkers PAL
132 Open:                      Derrick Francis, NYC PAL Defeated Noel Rodriguez, Apollo BC
139 Open:                      Victor Miller, Webster PAL Defeated Rey Robinson, Empire SC
147 Open:                      Sean Daughtry, Webster PAL Defeated Jeffrey Griswold, Webster PAL
156 Open:                      Lonnie Bradley, Knights CC Defeated Marc Simmons, South Queens Boys Club
165 Open:                      Glenn Robinson, NYC PAL Defeated Amentet Bakr, Empire SC
178 Open:                      Richard Frazier, PBA Boxing Team Defeated Louis Del Valle, Morris Park BC
Hvy Open:                     Michael Hospodar, Suffolk PAL Defeated Michael Outerbridge, Suffolk PAL
Super Hvy Open:           Raymond Anis, Empire SC Defeated Derrick Sperling, Suffolk PAL

Thursday April 27, 1989

106 Open:                       David Villar, Yonkers PAL Defeated Angelo Rolon, Schwartz PAL
112 Novice:                    Felipe Gomez, Starrett City BC Defeated Kenneth Mack, Cage Recreation
119 Open:                       Junior Jones, PAL Defeated Robert Pimentel, NYC Recreation
125 Novice:                    Noel Rodriguez, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Heriberto Bermudez, Gleason’s Gym
132 Open:                       Sean Knight, Yonkers PAL Defeated Victor Miller, Webster PAL
139 Novice:                    Jamal Gibson, NYC Recreation Defeated Philip Lopez, NYC Recreation
147 Open:                       Andrian Carew, Empire SC Defeated Nkrumah Loving, FT. Apache BC
156 Novice:                    Willie Douglas, Bay Shore BC Defeated Lonnie Bradley, Knights CC
165 Open:                       Arve Breidal, Empire SC Defeated Glenn Robinson, PAL
178 Novice:                    Louis Delvalle, Morris Park BC Defeated Michael Smith ,Suffolk PAL
Hvy Open:                      Earl Niles, Times Square AC Defeated Michael Outerbridge, Times Square AC
Super Hvy Novice:         Wayne Penn, Cage Recreation Defeated Anthony Wade, South Queens Boy’s Club

Friday April 28, 1989

106 Novice:                      George Acevedo, Boys Club of NY Defeated Raymond Ortiz, Boys Club of NY
112 Open:                         Lionell Odom, Empire SC Defeated Julio Atiles, Bronxchester BC
119 Novice:                      Robert Landetta, West Side AC Defeated Anthony Noel, Gleason’s Gym (RSC-3 1:45)
125 Open:                         Irving Pierre-Louis, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Antonio Gonzalez, NY Boxing Club
132 Novice:		Simon Somerville, Gleason’s Gym Defeated Wilfredo Aponte, Gleason’s Gym
139 Open:			Sean Daughtry, PAL, Defeated Varise Waller, NYC Recreation.
147 Novice:		Junior McLeod, Gleason’s Gym, Defeated Ronnie Castello, Gleason’s Gym
156 Open:			Lonnie Davis, Times Square AC, Defeated Keith Patron, Fort Apache BC
165 Novice:		Steven Davis, Cage Recreation, Defeated Andrew Boyd, Nassau PAL
178 Open:			Earnest Abdul-Mateen, Gleason’s Gym, Defeated Jade Scott, PAL
Hvy Novice:		George Walsh, Empire SC, Defeated George Tingle, PAL (RSC-3; 0:41)
Super Hvy Open:		Nathaniel Williams, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Wayne Howard, Yonkers PAL

April 7 & 8, 1988

106 Novice:                   	Ishmael Sanders, Boys Club of New York, Defeated Angelo Rolon, PAL
106 Open:			David Villar, Yonkers PAL, won by walkover.  He was the only boxer in his class.
112 Novice:  		Gilberto Gallego, NYC Recreation, Defeated Robert Pena, PAL
112 Open:			Lionell Odom, NYC Recreation, Defeated Juan Acevedo, PAL
119 Novice:		Junior Jones, PAL, Defeated Arnold Miranda, Cage Recreation
119 Open:			Anthony Perez, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Raymond Castro, NYC Recreation
125 Novice:		Jose Santana, Gleason’s Gym, Defeated Antonio Gonzalez, NY Boxing Team
125 Open:			Fred Liberatore Defeated Kevin Kelly, Walkover
132 Novice:		Derrick Frances, PAL, Defeated Jose Cruz, PAL
132 Open:			Sean Daughtry, PAL, Defeated Robert Maldonado, Gleason’s Gym
139 Novice		Jose Avila, Number One BC, Defeated Donald Wallace, NYC Recreation
139 Open:			Ray Farrait, Number One BC Defeated Varise Waller, NYC Recreation
147 Novice: 		Julio Morales, Number One BC, Defeated Gregory Lonon, Times Square AC
147 Open:			Joseph DeGuardia, Morris Park BC, Defeated Larry Barnes, Yonkers PAL
156 Novice:		Jose Sanchez, West Side AC, Defeated Robert Wiggins, Jefferson Recreation
156 Open:			Ronald McCall, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Ray Rivera, Gleason’s Gym
165 Novice:		Carlos Gonzalez, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Russell Council, Starrett City BC
178 Novice:		Fred Harris, Huguenot BC, Defeated Ronald Eldard, Gleason’s Gym
178 Open:			Earnest MAteen, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Clinton Mitchell, PAL
Hvy Novice:		Nathan Williams, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Mitchell Rose, Bed-Stuy BA
Hvy Open:			Michael Bent, NYC Recreation, Defeated Ike Padilla, Yonkers PAL
Super Hvy Novice:	Anthony Ottah, Times Square AC, Defeated Raymond Anis, Gleason’s Gym
Super Hvy Open:		Riddick Bowe, Bed-Stuy BA, won by walkover.  He was the only boxer in his class.

April 3, 1987

112 Novice:                     	Irving Pierre-Louis, Gleason’s Gym, Defeated Junior Jones, PAL
112 Open:			Raymond Castro, NYC Recreation, Defeated Juan Acevedo, PAL
Hvy Novice:		Mark Wizbicki, Nassau PBC, Defeated Victor Torres, NYC Recreation
Hvy Open:			Webster Vinson, NYC Recreation, Defeated Ike Padilla, Yonkers PAL
156 Novice:		Keith Patron, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Ferris Christien, Knights CC
156 Open:			Ray Rivera, Jerome BC, Defeated Edward Martinez, Bronxchester BC
178 Novice:		Roy Reid, Suffolk PAL, Defeated Gregory Warner, Time Out Club RSC (1:32 2nd round)
178 Open:			Kelvin Daly, Empire SC, Defeated Sean Hampton, Big Wheel BC
139 Novice:		Juan Rivera, NYC Recreation, Defeated Keith Wiggins, Starrett City BC
139 Open:			Dwayne Webb, PAL, Defeated Andy Colon, Deer Park BC
132 Novice:		Robert Alvarez, Coney Island BC, Defeated Enrique Otero, PAL
132 Open:			Eddie Hernandez, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Jacques Short, Cage Recreation
119 Novice:		David Brown, NYC Recreation, Defeated Raymond Gomez, West Side AC
119 Open:			Peter Nieves, NYC Recreation, Defeated Alfred Rodriguez, NY 23rd/25th Pct, RSC (0:16 2nd round)
125 Novice:		Genero Andujar, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Tony Gonzalez, Empire SC, RSC (1:23 2nd round)
125 Open:			Sean Knight, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Frank Cimino, South Queens Boys Club
165 Novice:		Donald Leonardo, PAL, Defeated Rickey Goodwine, Knights CC
165 Open:			Terminator Coles, Knights CC, Defeated Jade Scott, PAL, RSC (1:43 3rd round)
106 Novice:		Louis Diaz, Gleason’s Gym, Defeated Raul Malave, Empire SC
106 Open:			David Villar, Yonkers PAL, Defeated  Dennis Coles, Hot Peppers BC
147 Novice:		Ray Gonzalez, Atlantic BC, Defeated  Patrick Flanagan, Suffolk PAL
147 Open:			William Wise, Time Out Club, Defeated Robert Camacho, Gleason’s Gym
Super Hvy Novice:	Herbert Viel, Gleason’s Gym, Defeated Lon Vaitevicius, Unattached, RSC (1:01 1st round)
Super Hvy Open:		Riddick Bowe, NYC Recreation, Defeated Louis Savarese, Cage Recreation, Default

Friday March 14, 1986

106 Novice:                     	Peter Nieves, Empire SC, Defeated Raul Malave, Empire SC
106 Open:			David Villar, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Christopher Merkel, Nassau PBC (1:16 3rd round)
112 Novice:		Anthony Perez, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Leo Vargas, Jefferson Recreation
112 Open:			Israel Rodriguez, Number One BC, Defeated Juan Acevedo, Sports for the People
139 Novice:		Aureliano Sosa, Bath Beach BC, Defeated John Cozzolino, PAL
139 Open:			Glenwood Brown, Plainfield BC, Defeated Raul Rivera, Apollo BC
165 Novice:		Angel Valentin, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Sean Hampton, Big Wheel BC
165 Open:			Darrin Oliver, unattached, Defeated Thomas Patti, Empire SC
178 Novice:		Clinton Mitchell, PAL, Defeated Kevin Daly, Empire SC
178 Open:			Riddick Bowe, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Paul Brennin, Atlantic BC (0:29 3rd round)
Hvy Novice:		Ike Padilla, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Mark Wizbicki, Nassau PBC (1:29 2nd round)
Hvy Open:			Michael Bent, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Webster Vinson, Bed-Stuy BA
132 Novice:		Ricardo Garcia, South Queens Boys Club, Defeated Cristobal Ramos, Times Square AC
132 Open:			Davey Franco, Plainfield BC, Defeated Owen McGeachy, Bed-Stuy BA
156 Novice:		Michael King, Time Out Club, Defeated John McCann, NYPD BC
156 Open:			Ray Rivera, Jerome BC, Defeated Terminator Coles, Bed-Stuy BA
Super Hvy Novice:	Anthony Green, Times Square AC, Defeated Martin Snow, Empire SC (RSC-3; 0:49)
Super Hvy Open:		Louis Savarese, Cage Recreation, Defeated Alex Stewart, Uptown Gym
119 Novice:		Robert Scott, Starrett City  BC, Defeated Alfredo Melendez, Empire SC
119 Open:			Kevin Kelley, PAL, Defeated Elvis DeRios, Yonkers PAL, (RSC-2: 0:18)
147 Novice:		Darrin Poullard, NYC Recreation, Defeated Jukio Perez, West Side AC
147 Open:			Aaron Davis, Gleason’s Gym, Defeated Maurice Donovan, Knights CC
125 Novice:		Kris Ragoonath, Starrett City BC, Defeated Daniel McCarvill, Yonkers PAL
125 Open:			Jorge Rivas, NYC 23rd/25th Pct, Defeated Kevin Dickerson, Empire SC

Friday March 15, 1985

112 Novice:                     	Michael Weinman, PAL 110th Pct, Defeated Joseph Cintron, PAL Duncan Center, via Decision
112 Open:			Ralph Rosario, NYC 23rd/25th Pct, Defeated Melvin Gomez, Coney Island BC, via Decision
178 Novice:		Riddick Bowe, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Alfred Walcott, Bed-Stuy BA, KO (0:24 1st round)
178 Open:			Richard Brownrigg, Long Beach BC, Defeated Lawrence Cureton, Times Square AC, via Decision
165 Novice:		Richard Frazier, Knights CC, Defeated Keith Providence, Gleason’s Gym, via Decision
165 Open:			Richard Wombley, Suffolk PAL, Defeated Moses Lewis, Empire SC, via Decision
Super Hvy Novice	:	Louis Savarese, Cage Recreation, Defeated Jonathan Hill, Gleason’s Gym, RSC (1:52 2nd round)
Super Hvy Open:		Winston Bent, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Sinclair Babb, NYC Recreation, via Decision
132 Novice:		Federico Triunfel, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Heriberto Quintero, Ringside BC, via Decision
132 Open:			Owen McGeachy, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Tunde Foster, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
147 Novice:		Jorge Paneto, Victory Garden BC, Defeated Warren Well, PAL Sweeney Center, via Decision
147 Open:			Bradley Austin, Jerome BC, Defeated Aaron Davis, Gleason’s Gym, via Decision
119 Novice:		Kevin Kelley, PAL 110th Pct, Defeated Kelvin Malave, Ringside VD, via Decision
119 Open:			Ralph Mann, Bayshore AC, Defeated Marcus Hanlon, Beacon Recreation Dept, via Decision
139 Novice:		Ray Velez, Boys Club of NY, Defeated Maurice Donovan, Knights CC, via Decision
139 Open:			Ronald McCall, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Robert Camacho, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
156 Novice:		Reynaldo Rivera, Jerome BC, Defeated Michael Domenech, Starrett City, via Decision 
156 Open:			Damien Eddie, Big Wheel BC, Defeated Joseph Henry, Bronxchester BC, via Decision
106 Novice:		David Vasquez, Washington Ave, Defeated Angel Toro, Ringside BC, via Decision
106 Open:			David Villar, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Ramon Zayas, Times Square AC, via Decision
125 Novice:		Robert Hogan, NYC Recreation, Defeated David Soto, West Side AC, via Decision
125 Open:			Tracy Harris, Huguenot BC, Defeated Angel Ojeda, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
Hvy Novice:		Seamus McDonagh, B&B BC, Defeated Ike Padilla, Yonkers PAL, RSC (0:38 2nd round)
Hvy Open:			Michael Bent, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Alex Stewart, 2nd Floor Uptown Gym, via Decision

Friday March 25, 1984

125 Novice:                     	Larry Leone, Jerome BC, Defeated Angel Ojeda, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
125 Open:			Wayne Anderton, NYC 23rd/25th Pct, Defeated Tunde Foster, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
112 Novice:		Angelo Domenech, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Jose Salgado, Morris Park BC, via Decision
112 Open:			Manuel Gago, Times square AC, Defeated Melvin Gomez, Coney Island BC, via Decision
119 Novice:		Patrick Sullivan, PAL, Defeated Jorge Rivas, Physical SC, via Decision
119 Open:			Tracy Harris, Huguenot BC, Defeated Edgar Lawrence, Knights CC, via Decision
Hvy Novice:		Ira Turner, Thomas Jefferson, Defeated Matthew Grace, Empire SC, via Decision
Hvy Open:			Michael Bent, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Timothy McGee, Yonkers PAL, RSC (2:38 1st round)
139 Novice:		Alberto Quinones, Starrett City BC, Defeated James Murray, Yonkers PAL, via Decision
139 Open:			John Meekins, NYC Recreation, Defeated David Colon, Suffolk PAL, via Decision
147 Novice:		Juan Torres, PAL, Defeated Wilmer Colon, NYC 23rd/25th Pct, via Decision
147 Open:			Mark Breland, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Victor Laguer, 18th Ave Gym, RSC (0:42 1st round)
132 Novice:		Ronald McCall, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Raul Mercedes Rivera, Apollo BC, via Decision
132 Open:			David Rodriguez, San Juan CD, Defeated Vincent Phillips, Jerome BC, via Decision
156 Novice:		Damien Eddie, Crown Heights BC, Defeated Joseph Henry, Bronxchester BC, via Decision
156 Open:			Dennis Milton, PAL, Defeated Jesse Lanton, Rockland County PAL, via Decision
Super Hvy Novice		William Mobley, Knights CC, Defeated Charles Thurman, Unattached, RSC (0:46 1st round)
Super Hvy Open:		Ronald Turner, NYC 23rd/25th Pct, Defeated Winston Bent, Bed-Stuy BA, RSC (2:59 2nd round)
178 Novice:		Michael Contratti, Long Beach BC, Defeated Phillip Appelbaum, B&B BC, RSC (2:02 2nd round)
178 Open			Edwin Cruz, Crown Heights BC, Defeated Steve Gentile, South Queens Boys Club, via Decision
165 Novice:		Moses Lewis, Empire SC, Defeated Lyles Williams, Don Bosco BC, via Decision
165 Open:			Anthony Gordon, NYC Recreation, Defeated Eugene Watts, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision

March 18, 1983

106 Novice:                     	Rene Reston, Paradise BC, Defeated Melvin Gomez, Coney Island BC, via Decision
106 Open:			Ralph Rosario, NYC 25th Pct, Defeated Harry Cruz, Bronxchester BC, via Decision
112 Novice:		Manuel Gago, 8th Ave Gym, Defeated Philip Adams, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
112 Open:			Terry Branch, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Henry Vargas, Starrett City BC, via Decision
119 Novice:		Gilbert Marcano, Jerome BC, Defeated Roberto Fernandez, Jerome BC, via Decision
119 Open:			Anthony James, West Side AC, Defeated James Swanson, Nassau PBC, via Decision
125 Novice:		Jaime Paneto, Jerome BC, Defeated Frederick Reed, Times Square AC, via Decision
125 Open:			Luis Hernandez, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Nirmal Lorick, Starrett City BC, via Decision
132 Novice:		David Rodriguez, San Juan BC, Defeated Glenn Irizarry, Bayshore AC, RSC (1:35 3rd round)
132 Open:			Derick Batts, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated David Colon, Bayshore AC, via Decision
139 Novice:		Felip Parrilla, Jerome BC, Defeated Willie James, NYC 25th Pct, RSC (1:00 2nd round)
139 Open:			Felix Rosado, Project Return, Defeated Dwayne Hunt, New Garden Gym, via Decision
147 Novice:		Antonio Ratliff, PAL Webster Center, Defeated Marvin Anderson, Fort Apache BC, via Decision
147 Open:			Mark Breland, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Rodney Bowen, Bed-Stuy BA, RSC (0:50 3rd round)
156 Novice:		Robert Burton, Bronxchester BC, Defeated Marcello Araulo, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
156 Open:			Dennis Milton, PAL, Webster Center, Defeated Mark Weinman, PAL 110th Pct, via Decision
165 Novice:		Patrick Frazier, Times Square AC, Defeated Joseph Chiaramonte, PAL 110th Pct, RSC-1 (1:17)
165 Open:			Chris Redi, Times Square AC, Defeated Richard Brent, Bed-Stuy BA, RSC (2:16 3rd round)
178 Novice:		David Harris, Huntington YDA, Defeated Nathaniel Parker, Times Square AC, via Decision
178 Open:			Gary Hope, Santo Domingo BC, Defeated Jerry Parker, Times Square AC, via Decision
Hvy Novice:		Schuyler Jackson, Huntington YDA, Defeated Garrick McCray, Starrett City BC, via Decision
Hvy Open:			Ronald Turner, NYC 25th Pct, Defeated Delen Parsley, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision

1982

106 Novice:                     	Terry Branch, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Gregory Young, Apollo BC, via Decision
106 Open:			Luis Gonzalez, PAL Lynch Center, Defeated Alfredo Taylor, LaSombra SC, via Decision
112 Novice:		James Swanson, Unattached, Defeated Esteban Estien, STarrett City BC, via Decision
112 Open:			George Soto, Jerome BC, Defeated Geronimo Maisonet, PAL Lynch Center, via Decision
119 Novice:		Anthony James, West Side AC, Defeated George Vera, Unattached, via Decision
119 Open:			Wellington Rocafuerte, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Benjamin Santiago, Fort Apache BC, via Decision
125 Novice		Pedro Maisonet, PAL Lynch Center, Defeated George Perez, Morris Park BC, via Decision
125 Open:			Luis Hernandez, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Julio Ramos, Lower East Side BC, via Decision
132 Novice:		Felix Rosado, San Juan BC, Defeated Maurice Stokes, NYC 25th Pct BC, via Decision
132 Open:			Felix Santiago, Bedford-Stuy BA, Defeated Alberto Diaz, PAL Webster Center, via Decision
139 Novice:		Diomedes Colome, West Side AC, Defeated Edwin Petre, Paradise BC, via Decision
139 Open:			Santos Viella, La Sombra SC, Defeated Angel Gonzalez, Apollo BC, via Decision
147 Novice:		Clifton Matias, Starrett City BC, Defeated Sergio Nerey, North Bergen PAL, via Decision
147 Open:			Mark Breland, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Pedro Estrada, Universe BC, RSC-1 (0:51)
156 Novice:		Ronald Brown, Knights CC, Defeated Yves Sylvain, Unattached, via Decision
156 Open:			Dennis Milton, PAL Webster Center, Defeated Anthony DiMasso, Nassau PBC, RSC-2 (1:50)
165 Novice:		Richard Burton, Bronxchester BC, Defeated Jerry Parker, Times Square AC, RSC (0:50 2nd round)
165 Open:			Anthony Hoff, Bedford-Stuy BA, Defeated Anthony Gordon, NYC Recreation, via Decision
178 Novice:		Edwin Cruz, Paradise BC, Defeated Eric Mitchell, Bed-Stuy BA, via Decision
178 Open:			Gerard Capobianco, Huntington LIAC, Defeated Richard Brent, Bed-Stuy BA, RSC (2:34 1st round)
Hvy Novice:		Angel Del Villar, Times Square AC, Defeated Demetrius Antonatos, Beacon Rec. RSC-1 (1:09)
Hvy Open:			Anthony Zampelli, Santo Domingo BC, Defeated Francisco Rosa, Unattached, RSC (2:44 2nd round)

Friday, March 20, 1981

106 Open:                     	Luis Gonzalez, PAL Lynch Center, Defeated Miguel Rosario, Enter 25 Pct
112 Open:			Luis Hernandez, Yonkers PAL, Defeated John Picart, Times Square AC
119 Open:			Tyrone Jackson, United Block Assn, Defeated Wellington Rocafuerte, Yonkers PAL, RSC (2:41 2nd round)
125 Open:			Wayne Anderton, Enter 25th Pct, Defeated Joseph Perrone, Suffolk Co PAL
132 Open:			Michael Dominguez, Solar SC, Defeated Patrick Cutaneo, Unattached, RSC (2:32 1st round)
139 Open:			Robert Mejia, West Side AC, Defeated Bryant Ware, Bed-Stuy BA
147 Open:			Mark Breland, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Jose Martinez, Universe BC, RSC (2:22 2nd round)
156 Open:			Ramon Nieto, Lunar BC, Defeated Noel Tucker, Empire SC
165 Open:			Dennis Milton, PAL Webster Center, Defeated Iran Barkley, Knights CC
178 Open:			David Sears, NYC Recreation (Lost Bn Hall), Defeated Porfirio Llanes, Lunar BC
Hvy Open:			Carl Williams, NYC Rec.O’Connell Center, Defeated Ronald Turner,25th Pct, (RSC-2: 2:08)

106 Novice:		Esteban Pierret, Solar SC, Defeated George Soto, Jerome BC
112 Novice:		Jeronimo Maisonet, Jerome BC, Defeated Daniel Gorman, Centereach BC
119 Novice:		Ewart Chance, Izzy ZerlingYC, Defeated Carlos Pagan, Project Return
125 Novice:		Felix Rodriguez, Times Square AC, Defeated Angel Matos, NYC Fire Dept
132 Novice:		Jose Carrabello, PAL Lynch Center, Defeated Victor Rountree, PAL Howard Houses
139 Novice:		Andre Coles, Knights CC, Defeated William Jones, NY Karate/Boxing AA
147 Novice:		Ray Brewer, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Joseph Layfield, Yonkers PAL
156 Novice:		Douglas Harden, South Queens Boys Club, Defeated Michael Brown, PAL Webster Center
165 Novice:		Edward Howard, Empire SC, Defeated Ismael Gneco, Times Square AC
178 Novice:		Richard Brent, Bed-Stuy BA, Defeated Pat Basciano, Empire SC, RSC (0:24 3rd round)
Hvy Novice:		Antonio Cinelli, NYC Recreation (Lost Bn Hall), Defeated John LoFranco, Empire SC

Friday, March 14, 1980

106 Open:                     	Miguel Rosario, NYC 25th Pct, Defeated Luis Gonzales, PAL Lynch Center
112 Open:			Kenneth Mitchell, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Gabe Perillo, NYC Recreation (St. Mary’s), RSC (1:47 3rd round)
119 Open:			Hector Camacho LaSombra, Defeated Tyrone Jackson, UBA
125 Open:			Roberto Vines, Solar SC, Defeated Pedro Santiago, PAL Lynch Center, RSC (1:29 2nd round)
132 Open:			Jesus Serrano, Bronxchester BC, Defeated Michael Dominguez, Solar SC
139 Open:			Bryant Ware, Spartan AC, Defeated Fernando Rodriguez, Lunar BC
147 Open:			Pedro Vilella, Physical SC, Defeated Mark McPherson, Times Square AC
156 Open:			Alex Ramos, Bronxchester BC, Defeated Ramon Nieto, Lunar BC
165 Open:			Michael Martinez, Lunar BC, Defeated Anthony Holt, Spartan AC
178 Open:			Porfirio Llanes, Lunar BC, Defeated David Sears, NYC Recreation (Lost Bn Hall), RSC (1:39 2nd round)
Hvy Open:			Mitchell Green, Unattached, Defeated Marling Castellano, Apollo BC

106 Novice:		John Picart, Solar SC, Defeated Alfredo Taylor, LaSombra SC
112 Novice:		Wellington Rocafuerte, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Casimiro Almonte, Yonkers PAL, RSC (1:58 1st round)
119 Novice:		Alberto Maldonado, Bronxchester BC, Defeated Felix Sanchez, Times Square, AC
125 Novice:		Pedro Hernandez, NYC Recreation, Defeated Alejandro Cruz, PAL Sweeney Center, KO-2 0:56
132 Novice:		Santos Viella, LaSombra SC, Defeated Angel Diaz, PAL Webster Center
139 Novice:		Mark Breland, Spartan AC, Defeated Angel Garcia, Spartan AC, RSC (1:27 1st round)
147 Novice:		Michael DeLaRue, South Queens BC, Defeated Angel Rodriguez, Izzy Zerling
156 Novice:		Rodney Brown, Unattached, Defeated George Crispin, Lunar BC
165 Novice:		Pablo Pizzaro, Lunar BC, Defeated Michael Trapani, Cage Teen Center
178 Novice:		Juan Hernandez, Unattached, Defeated Ronald McNair, Times Square AC, RSC (1:00 3rd round)
Hvy Novice:		Carl Williams, O’Connell Center, Defeated John Kibelka, NYC Rec., by Retirement (1:13 2nd round)

Friday, March 16, 1979

106 Open:                     	Gregory Cicenty, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Mike Rosario, Castle Hill CA
112 Open:			Kenneth Mitchell, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Andres Tena, PAL Lynch Center
118 Open:			Hector Camacho, LaSombra SC, Defeated Paul DeVorce, Yonkers PAL
126 Open:			Roberto Vinas, Solar SC, Defeated Angel Hernandez, Yonkers PAL\
135 Open:			Marin Parham, Empire SC, Defeated Tony Santana, Boys Club of NY
147 Open:			David Moore, Morrisania YC, Defeated Simon Ramos, Unattached
160 Open:			Alex Ramos, Bronxchester BC, Defeated Noel Tucker, Empire SC
175 Open:			Ronald Huston, Times Square AC, Defeated Thomas Clohessy, PAL 123rd Pct, RSC (0:37 1st round)
Hvy Open:			Mitchell Green, United Block Assn, Defeated Ralph Fucci, NYC Recreation, RSC (1:50 1st round)

106 Novice:		Israel Ortiz, LaSombra SC, Defeated Edwin Medina, Izzy Zerling YC
112 Novice:		Benjamin Santiago, Fort Apache BC, Defeated Edward Smith, Castle Hill AC, RSC (1:57 3rd round)
118 Novice:		Jorge Vasquez, Unattached, Defeated Jorge Calderon, Spartan AC, RSC (1:11 3rd round)
126 Novice:		Steven Boyd, PAL Howard Houses, Defeated Efraim Escobar, La Sombra SC, RSC (1:45 3rd round)
135 Novice:		Jesus Serrano, Bronxchester BC, Defeated Frank Stambaugh, NYC Recreation (Lost BN Hall)
147 Novice:		Jose Martinez, Izzy Zerling YC, Defeated Ronald Bell, United Block Assn, RSC (0:53 3rd round)
160 Novice:		Leon Taylor, Spartan AC, Defeated Anthony Hatcher, Castle Hill AC
175 Novice:		Jerry Moody, NYC Recreation, Defeated Tony Grillo, Times Square AC, (Walover)
Hvy Novice:		Michael Maloney, Suffolk Co PAL, Defeated Harry Keitt, Spartan AC, RSC (0:45 1st round)

Friday, March 10, 1978

106 Open:                     	Miguel Rosario, Castle Hill AC, Defeated George Pimentel, PAL 110th Pct
112 Open:			Kenneth Mitchell, Morrisania YC, Defeated Gabe Perillo, NYC Recreation (St. Mary’s)
118 Open:			Carmelo Negron, Solar SC, Defeated David Capo, NYC Recreation (O’Connell)
126 Open:			Richard Flores, Castle Hill AC, Defeated Michael Dominguez, Solar SC
135 Open:			William Costello, Castle Hill AC, Defeated Raymond Johnson, United Block Assn, RSC-2 (0:19)
147 Open:			David Moore, Morrisania YC, Defeated Ramon Nieto, Lunar BC
160 Open:			Alex Ramos, Jerome BC, Defeated Norberto Sabater, NYC Recreation (St. John’s)
175 Open:			Ronald Huston, Unattached, Defeated David Rogers, Izzy Zerling YC, RSC (0:43 3rd round)
Hvy Open:			Edward Gregg, NYC Recreation (St. John’s), Defeated Charles Arnold, Empire SC

106 Novice:		Dennis Price, Castle Hill AC, Defeated Gregory Vincenty, Fort Apache
112 Novice:		Hector Camacho, LaSombra SC, Defeated Darryl Hall, Castle Hill AC
118 Novice:		Juan Cruz, LaSombra SC, Defeated Benjamin Torres, Castle Hill AC
126 Novice:		Roberto Vinas, Solar SC, Defeated Gary Arold, Huguenot BC, RSC (1:58 3rd round)
135 Novice:		William Hernandez, Solar SC, Defeated Victor Grimes, Izzy Zerling YC
147 Novice:		Francisco Fuentes, PAL Webster, Defeated Christopher Mazzola, PAL Sweeney
160 Novice:		Everett Conklin, Solar SC, Defeated Michael Martinez, Lunar BC
175 Novice:		Michael Miles, Empire SC, Defeated John Ross, United Block Assn
Hvy Novice:		Melvin Hillard, PAL Webster, Defeated John Gomez, Unattached

Friday, March 11, 1977

106 Open:                     	Miguel Rosario, Castle Hill AC, Defeated Hector Torres, Madison Square BC
112 Open:			Paul DeVorce, Yonkers PAL, Defeated Henry Brent, NYC Recreation (St. John’s)
118 Open:			Joseph Nieto, PAL Lynch Center, Defeated Juan Laporte, Lunar SC
126 Open:			Steven Price, Castle Hill AC, Defeated John Hodge, PAL Howard Houses
135 Open:			Pedro Vilella, Unattached, Defeated Raymond Johnson, United Block Assn
147 Open:			David Moore, Morrisania Youth Cneter, Defeated Mark Harris, PAL Wynn Center
160 Open:			Paul Christiani, Army AA, West Point, Defeated Johnny Hayes, Morrisania YC
175 Open:			Sam Campbell, Howard Houses, Defeated Michael Chestnut, Howard Houses, RSC-1( 2:38)
Hvy Open:			Mitchell Green, United Block Assn, Defeated Guy Casale, Empire SC, RSC (2:15 1st round)

106 Novice:		Jimmy Gomez, Morrisania YC, Defeated Fernando Linares, Yonkers PAL
112 Novice:		Gino Gelormino, Levittown YC, Defeated Kenneth Mitchell, Morrisania YC
118 Novice:		Carmelo Negron, Lower East Side AC, Defeated Wayne Moore, Empire SC, RSC (1:20 2nd round)
126 Novice:		Wilfredo Lanzo, Solar SC, Defeated Lyndon Denny, PAL Wynn Cneter
135 Novice:		Kenneth Davis, Solar Sc, Defeated Martin Parham, Empire SC
147 Novice:		Alex Ramos, Jerome BC, Defeated Julian Kelly, Lower East Side AC
160 Novice:		Robert Cruz, Centereach BC, Defeated Kevin Ferguson, Islip Recreation 
175 Novice:		Male Hill, Lower East Side AC, Defeated Robert Jones, Army AA, West Point
Hvy Novice:		Edward Gregg, NYC Recreation (St. Johns), Defeated Peter Minott, Solar SC, RSC (1:00 1st round)

Friday, March 19, 1976

106 Open:			Julio Matos, NYC Rec. (St. Mary’s), Defeated Claudio Rivera, NYC Rec. (St. John’s)
112 Open:			James McNeece, Islip Rec., Defeated Paul DeVorce, Yonkers PAL
118 Open:			John Barreto, Lunar BC, Defeated David Capo, Solar SC.
126 Open:			John Verderosa, PAL (120th Pct.), Defeated Greg Reid, Morris Park AC
135 Open:			Howard Davis, Solar SC, Defeated Robert Rodriguez, Castle Hill AC
147 Open:			Luis Resto, PAL (Lynch Center), Defeated Miguel Hernandez, Unattached
160 Open:			Kenneth Bristol, PAL (Wynn Center), Defeated Guy Kennedy, Madison Square BC

175 Open:			John Davis and Willie Starling, Time Out Club: Co-Champion’s
				Starling was Davis’ uncle.
Hvy Open:			Gerald Cooney, Huntington Rec. AC, Defeated Earlous Tripp, NYC Rec. (Lost Bn. Hall)
106 Novice:                      Hector Torres, Morris Park AC Defeated Joe Mercado, Castle Hill AC (RSC-1; 2:06)
112 Novice:                      Juan Laporte, Lunar BC Defeated Ricky Brown, Unattached
118 Novice:                      Stanley Graham, NYC Rec. Defeated Joseph Nieto, Lynch PAL
126 Novice:                      Pedro Vilella, Unattached Defeated James Cruz, Solar SC (RSCO-1; 0:51)
135 Novice:                      David Moore, Morrisania YC Defeated Orval Deputy, Howard Houses PAL
147 Novice:                      Clifford Lee, NYC Rec. Defeated Jose Latalladi, Lunar BC
160 Novice:                      Michael Creegan, Empire SC Defeated Dave Sears, NYC Rec
175 Novice:                      Paul Christiani, Army AA, West Point Defeated Clyde Vaughn, Peekskill PA
Hvy Novice:                     Mitchell Green, United Block Asso. Defeated Anthony Zampelli, Solar SC

March 21, 1975

106 Open:                        Claudio Rivera, NYC Rec. Defeated Clifton Melvin, Cage Rec.
112 Open:                        John Barreto, Lunar BC Defeated Johnny Britt, Impact
118 Open:                        John Verderosa, PAL Defeated Jimmy Magnifice, Unattached
126 Open:                        Howard Davis, Unattached Defeated Richard Flores, NYC Fire Dept AA
135 Open:                        Julio and Carlos Paneto, PAL Declared Co-Champions
147 Open:                        Luis Resto, PAL Defeated Harold Torres, Lunar BC
160 Open:                        Tom Chestnut, PAL Defeated Manuel Melon, NYC Rec.
175 Open:                        John Davis, Time Out Club Defeated Gerald Cooney, NYC Rec.
Hvy Open:                       James Clark, Huntington Rec. Defeated George Guerci, Cage Rec. (RSC-2; 2:00)

106 Novice:                     Steven Price, Wagner Center Defeated John Testa, Unattached
112 Novice:                     Paul DeVorce, Yonkers PAL Defeated Robert Gotay, NYC Rec.
118 Novice:                     Frank Corvino, Hugenot YMCA Defeated Joshua King, United Block Association
126 Novice:                     Percy Johnson, NY Fire Dept AA Defeated Charles Roman, NY Fire Dept AA
135 Novice:                     Robert Rodriguez, Wagner Center Defeated Curtis Smith, Hall Neighborhood House
147 Novice:                     Kevin Rooney, PAL Defeated Kevin Higgins, Army AA, West Point
160 Novice:                     Alfred Tope, PAL Defeated Patrick Esposito, NY Rec.
175 Novice:                     Willie Starling, Time Out Club Defeated John Wiggins, PAL
Hvy Novice:                     Robert Castro, NYC Rec. Defeated Defeated Ralph Fucci, NYC Rec.

March 22, 1974

106 Open:                          Gabe Perillo, Sweeney Center Defeated Ricardo Torres, Wagner Center RSC-3; 1:43
112 Open:                          Anthony Stokes, United Block Assoc. Defeated Jimmy Magnifico, Leatherpusher AC
118 Open:                          Anthony Santana, Phipps Center, Defeated Malcolm Driver, Howard Houses
126 Open:                          Howard Davis, Unattached Defeated Fernando Rodriguez, Solar SC Retirement 2:40-1st rd
135 Open:                          Terrance Butler, Wynn Center Defeated Inis Rodriguez, Wagner Center
147 Open:                          Alfred Fletcher, Morrisania Center Defeated Jose Elias, St. Johns Rec.
160 Open:                          John Mills, Islip Town Rec. Defeated David David Rogers, United Block Association
175 Open:                          Edward Davis, Time Out Club Defeated Al Fracker, U.S Military Academy
Hvy Open:                         Gregory Brasell, NY Fire Dept AA Defeated C.J. Bar Brown, Morrisania Center

106 Novice:                        Pedro Alvarado, Solar SC Defeated Luis Diaz, St. Mary’s Rec.
112 Novice:                        Ismael Maldonado, Howard Houses PAL Defeated Hipolito Padilla. Solar SC
118 Novice:                        Tony Bruce, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated Pusberto Santiago, Solar SC
126 Novice:                        Marcial Santiago, Solar SC Defeated Angel Ortiz, Wagner Youth Center
135 Novice:                         Carlos Paneto, Lynch PAL Defeated Otis Brown, Knights CC
147 Novice:                         Johnny Hayes, NYC Fire Dept AA Defeated Steve Perez, Morrisania Youth Center
160 Novice:                         Jerry Johnson, US Military Academy Defeated Manuel Melon, St. Johns Rec.
175 Novice:                         Earl Leon, Solar SC Defeated Jose Rosa, Solar SC
Hvy Novice:                        Mike Orrach, Islip Town Rec. Defeated Timoth Marqart, Empire SC by Default injury

March 16, 1973

106 Open:                            Jaime Meruado, NYC Fire Dept AA Defeated Gabriel Perillo, Sweeney Center PAL
112 Open:                            Johnnie Britt, Jersey City Rec. Defeated James Magnifico, Leatherpushers AC by Default injury
118 Open:                            Victor Vaddy, Castle Hill AC Defeated Edwin Vasquez, Castle Hill AC
126 Open:                            Robert Alexander, Howard Hoses PAL Defeated Dennis Freyre, Castle Hill AC
135 Open:                            Domenico Monaco, West Side AC Defeated John Turner, Sweeney Center 
147 Open:                            Alfred Fletcher, Morrisania Center Defeated Humberto Guzman, St. John’s Rec
160 Open:                            Christy Elliot, Unattached Defeated Lawrence Davis, United Block Assoc. by Default injury
175 Open:                            Edward Davis, Time Out Club Defeated Frankie White, Time Out Club
Hvy Open:                           Kevin Issac, St. John’s Rec. Defeated George Guerci, Cage Rec.

106 Novice:                         Rodney Jones, Howard Houses PAL Defeated Robert Gatto, Huntington Rec.
112 Novice:                         Anthony Stokes, United Block Assoc. Defeated Pete Padilla, Phipps Center PAL
118 Novice:                         Anthony Santana, Phipps Center Defeated James Zimmerman, Huntington Rec.
126 Novice:                         Howard Davis, Unattached Defeated Carlos Gonzalez, 3D Moravian CC
135 Novice:                         Marco Barahona, Telstar AC Defeated Louis Rodriguez, 3D Moravian CC
147 Novice:                         Victor Checo, NYC Rec. Defeated Luis Resto, Lynch Center PAL
160 Novice:                         Gerald Cooney, Huntington Rec. Defeated Larry Derric, NY Rec. (RSC-3)
175 Novice:                         Samuel Campbell, Howard Houses PAL Defeated John DiBenedetto, Sweeney Center PAL
Hvy Novice:                        Eric George, Knights CC Defeated Tom Cooney, Huntington Rec.

March 24, 1972

106 Open:                            David Williams, Islip Town Rec. Defeated Charles Hunter, Howard Houses (RSC-1)
112 Open:                            Johnni Britt, Telstar AC Defeated Orlando DeJesus, Castle Hill AC
118 Open:                            Richard Harris, Wagner Center Defeated Philip Purdon, NYC Fire Dept
126 Open:                            Roy Taylor, Wagner Center Defeated Dennis Freyre, Castle Hill AC
135 Open:                            James Brackett, Howard Houses Defeated Alfred Parker, St. John’s Rec.
147 Open:                            Edward Gregory, Howard Houses Defeated Patrick Maloney, Leatherpushers AC
160 Open:                            Thomas Chestnet, Howard Houses Defeated John Mills, Islip Town Recreation
175 Open:			   Hernando Molyneaux, Wagner Center, Defeated Alexander Edwards, Howard Houses RSC-2
Hvy Open:			   Leroy Jones, Telstar AC, Defeated Nathan Thompson, NYC Rec. Dept. (St. John’s) RSC-2

106 Novice:		   Martin Rodriguez, West Side AC, Defeated Wilfredo Esperon, Boys Club of N.Y.
112 Novice:		   David Capo, NYC Rec. Dept. (O’Connell), Defeated Emilio Garcia, PAL (Sweeney Center)
118 Novice:		   Peter Rivera, NYC Rec. Dept. (St. John’s), Defeated Ronald White, PAL (Sweeney Center)
126 Novice:		   Robert Alexander, PAL (Howard Houses), Defeated Pedro Odiot, Third Moravian CC
135 Novice:		   Gilberto Gonzalez, Empire SC, Defeated Ralph Martino, NYC Rec. Dept. (Lost Battalion Hall)
147 Novice:		   Ernie Johnson, PAL (110th Pct.), Defeated John Molander, Unattached RSC-1
160 Novice:		   Michael Bowser, PAL (Wynn Center), Defeated John Guccione, Cage Rec. Center RSC-3
175 Novice:		   Anthony Bullen, NYC Recreation Dept. (O’Connell), Defeated Frankie White, Unattached
Hvy Novice:		   Earlous Tripp, NYC Rec. Dept. (Lost Battalion Hall), Defeated Kevin Issac, St. John’s Rec

March 26, 1971

106 Open:                            Charles Hunter, Howard Houses Defeated Dominick Frazia, NYC Rec. (RSC-1; 1:24)
112 Open:                             Israel Rivera, Wagner Center Defeated Jesus Albarron, 3D Moravian CC
118 Open:                             Edwin Montalvo, West Side AC Defeated Pedro Guzman, St. John’s Rec.
126 Open:                             Roy Taylor, Wagner Center Defeated Dennis Freyre, Castle Hill AC (KO-1; 2:48)
135 Open:                             Ray Hammond,  Wagner Center Defeated Ricardo Villaneuva, Jersey City Rec.
147 Open:                             Eddie Gregory, Howard Houses Defeated Vito Antofermo, Sweeney Center PAL
160 Open:                             William Stewart, Upper Park Ave CC Defeated James Hargrove, Jersey City Rec.
175 Open:                             Hernando Molyneaux, Wayne Center Defeated Manuel Collazo, 3D Moravian (KO-2; 1:25)
Hvy Open:                            Raul Gorosito, Unattached Defeated Manuel Robles, Howard Houses, by Default injury

106 Novice:                           David Williams, Islip Town Rec. Defeated Heriberto Cintron, Jersey City Rec.
112 Novice:                           Victor Morales, Wagner Center Defeated Richard Harris, Wagner Center
118 Novice:                           Donald Linares, Wagner Center Defeated Enrique Delcampo, Unattached
126 Novice:                           Ernest Jackson, Unattached Defeated Gilbert Maldonado, Empire SC
135 Novice:                           Domanico Monaco, West Side YMCA Defeated Jerry McCloskey, Islip Town Rec.
147 Novice:                           Tyrone Phelps, Howard Houses Defeated Nathaniel Dixon, United Block Assoc. (RSC-3; 1:57)
160 Novice:                            Jose Ventura, Highbridge Rec. Defeated Pete Wood, Meadowbrook AC
175 Novice:                           Willie Taylor, Wynn Center PAL Defeated William Longo, Stamford BC
Hvy Novice:                           Leroy Jones, Telstar AC Defeated John Holloway, Wagner Center

March 20, 1970

106 Open:                               Claudio Rivera, St. John’s Rec. Defeated George Mundo, St. Mary’s Rec.
112 Open:                               Eduardo Santiago, Wagner Youth Center Defeated Israel Rivera, Wagner Youth Center
118 Open:                               Willie Carter, Jersey City Rec. Defeated Rafael Mulett, Boys Club of NY
126 Open:                                Jose and Vilomar Fernandez (Brothers) Declared Co-Champions
135 Open:                                Raymond Hammond, Wagner Youth Center Defeated Carlos Marchand, Islip Town Rec.
147 Open:                                Harold Weston, Telstar AC Defeated Ronald Columbus, United Block Assoc.
160 Open:                                Robert Middlebrooks, NYC Rec. Defeated James Gibney, 114th Pct PAL
175 Open:                                Serge Rodriguez, Howard Houses Defeated Ronald Oliver, Howard Houses (KO-1; 2:48)
Hvy Open:                               Arnold Jenkins, Empire SC Defeated Arcadio Solis, Wagner Youth Center (RSC-2; 2:23)

March 21, 1969

106 Open:                               Eduardo Santiago, Wagner Youth Center Defeated Philip Purdon, National Maritime Union
112 Open:                               David Vasquez, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated William Mercedos, Upper Park Ave CC (RSC-2; 2:04)
118 Open:                               Wilson Martin, Castle Hill AC Defeated Eliud Garces, 3rd Moravian CC
126 Open:                                Edwin and Adolfo Viruet, Leather Pushers AC (Brothers) Declared Co-Champions
135 Open:                                Edwin Malave, 114th Pct PAL Defeated Ronald James, National Maritime Union
147 Open:                                Jose Rodriguez, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Angel Ortiz, 3rd Moravian CC
160 Open:                                Roy Edmonds, Empire SC Defeated James Gibney, 114th Pct PAL (RSC-1; 1:20)
175 Open:                                Angelo Nieves, Leather Pushers AC Defeated Michael Lewis, L.I Volunteers
Hvy Open:                               Wayne Magee, L.I Volunteers, Defeated Gregory Osowiecki, West Side YMCA

106 Novice:                             Hector Hernandez, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated Claudio Rivera, St. John’s Rec.
112 Novice:                             Cristobal Mabeo, Telstar AC Defeated Carlos Luis Vega, West Side AC
118 Novice:                             Manny Rivera, Telstar AC Defeated Raymond Ferri, Unattached
126 Novice:                             Joseph Rivera, St. John’s Rec. Defeated Ray Sanchez, St. Mary’s Rec.
135 Novice:                             Luis Torres, Empire SC Defeated Thomas Grant, Duncan Center PAL
147 Novice:                             Shoebe Streets, Howard Houses PAL Defeated Joseph Fanning, Newburgh PAL
160 Novice:                             James Hargrove, Jersey City Rec. Defeated Reynold Samuels, St. John’s Rec.
175 Novice:                             Marvin Daniel, St. John’s Rec. Defeated Kevin Brolan NYC Rec.
Hvy Novice:                        Herbert Magee, L.I. Volunteers Defeated Robert Straile, Telstar AC (RSC-3; 1:17)

March 22, 1968

This is the first year the 106 Division was activated
112 Open:                         David Vasquez, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated Luis Rosado, West Side AC (RSC-2; 2:59)
118 Open:                         William Carter, Jersey City Rec. Defeated Gamaliel Nieves, National Maritime Union (RSC-2; 2:12)
126 Open:                          Edwin Malave and Vincent Malave (Brothers) Declared Co-Champions
135 Open:                          Ronald Trotman, Wagner Center Defeated William Armstead, Howard Houses
147 Open:                          Robert Middlebrooks, NYC Rec. Defeated Jeffrey Holmes, Jersey City Rec.
160 Open:                          Donato Paduano, Olympic BC Defeated Cove Green, Orcutt BC
175 Open:                          Wayne Magee, L.I. Volunteers Defeated Benjamin Davis, Lynch PAL
Hvy Open:                         Robert Williams, St. John’s Rec. Defeated Arnold Jenkins, Wynn Center PAL (RSC-1; 2:39)

106 Novice:                       Philip Purdon, National Maritime Union Defeated Rafael Vasquez, Boys Club NY
112 Novice:                       Israel Rivera, Wagner Youth Center Defeated Luis Molina, Wagner Wagner Youth Center
118 Novice:                       Edwin Viruet, Leatherpushers AC Defeated Vincent Lenza, PAL
126 Novice:                       Adolfo Viruet, Leatherpushers AC Defeated Jose Saldana, Parks Rec.
135 Novice:                       Jose Toro, Lynch PAL Defeated Thomas Colaluca, Cage Rec
147 Novice:                       Ruben Melendez, Wagner Youth Center Defeated Thomas O’Meara, Unattached (RSC-2; 1:39)
160 Novice:                       Raymond Hernandez, Leatherpushers AC Defeated Roy Edmonds, Wynn Center
175 Novice:                       Ronald Oliver, Howard Houses Defeated Serge Rodriguez, Howard Houses
Hvy Novice:                      Peter Muller, Red Hook Defeated Gregory Osowiecki, Unattached (RSC-2; 1:52)

March 20, 1967

112 Open:                        Carlos Hernandez, Leatherpushers AC Defeated Paulino Cordero, Wagner Youth
118 Open:                        David Vasquez, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated Luis Figueroa, Boys Club of NY (RSC-2; 1:50)
126 Open:                        Juan Ruiz, Boys Club of NY Defeated Ronald Gibano, United Block Ass’n
135 Open:                        Roland Trotman, Wagner Youth Center Defeated Jose Nieves, Wagner Youth Center
147 Open:                        Lloyd Coleman, Lynch PAL Defeated Nelson Wright, Duncan Center
160 Open:                        Thomas Bethea, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Myles Montague, 114th Pct PAL (RSC-2; 1:40)
175 Open:                         Wayne Magee, L.I Volunteers Defeated Benjamin Davis, Lynch PAL
Hvy Open:                         Forest Ward, Howard Houses Defeated Thomas Connelly, Unattached (RSC-3; 1:48)

112 Novice:                      Wilson Martin, Boys Club of NY Defeated Joe Merder, Howard Houses
118 Novice:                       Rogelio Gonzalvez, Hudson AC Defeated William Carter, Jersey City Rec.
126 Novice:                       George Barnhill, Clinton Youth Center Defeated Carlos Figueroa, Boys Club of NY
135 Novice:                       Leopoldo Alvardo, Sweeney Center Defeated Edward Grant, Parks Dept 28th St
147 Novice:                       Jose Rodriguez, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Don O’Donnell, Port Washington PAL
160 Novice:                       Eric Gadson, 114th Pct PAL Defeated Milledge Nix, St. John’s Rec.
175 Novice:                       Thomas Robinson, Duncan Center Defeated William Morris, Wagner Youth Center
Hvy Novice:                       Joseph Belton, Parks Dept 28th St Defeated William Moore, Empire SC (RSC-1; 1:58)

March 21, 1966

112 Open:                          Luis Rosado, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Louis Fugazy, Duncan Center
118 Open:                          Peter Tom, Boys Club of NY Defeated Randolph Horton, Howard Houses PAL
126 Open:                          Carl Trani, Unattached Defeated John Scott, Salem Crescent AC
135 Open:                          Ulysses Mercer, Howard Houses Defeated Robert Melendez, Boys Club of NY
147 Open:                          David Melendez, Howard Houses PAL Defeated Henry Castro, Boys Club of NY
160 Open:                          William Burton, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Kenneth Fisher, Cage Rec.
175 Open:                          Forest Ward, Howard Houses Defeated Houston Williams, Howard Houses
Hvy Open:                         Roy Williams, Hennelly Boys Club Defeated Bobby Mashburn, Highbridge Center

112 Novice:                       George Jones, Howard Houses Defeated Leonardo Webber, Clinton Youth Center
118 Novice:                       Jose Nieves, Wagner Center Defeated Pedro Maldonaldo 3rd Moravian (RSC-1; 2:06)
126 Novice:                       Juan Ruiz, Boys Club of NY Defeated John Jenkins, Lynch PAL
135 Novice:                       Robert Akerson, Wynn Center Defeated Ronald Williams, Howard Houses
147 Novice:                       John Little, E. 54th St Parks Rec. Defeated Robert Kenon, Howard Houses
160 Novice:                       John Burnside, Wagner Center Defeated Herbert Burke, Park Ave CC
175 Novice:                       Henry Jeter, Cage Rec. Defeated Mac Arthur Sloan, Howard Houses (RSC-2; 0:55)
Hvy Novice:                      Thomas Connelly, W. 28th St. Parks Rec. Defeated John Ward, Howard Houses

March 22, 1965

112 Open:                           Gerald Abraham, Wagner Center Defeated Ivan Lorenzo, Parks Dept
118 Open:                           George Colon, Empire SC Defeated Rafael Alvarez, Empire SC
126 Open:                           Ulysses Mercer, PAL Defeated Wilfredo Morales, Wagner Center
135 Open:                           Louis Morales, Boys Club Defeated William Outlar, PAL
147 Open:                            Henry Castro, Boys Club Defeated Tony Bordonado, Parks Dept
160 Open:                            William Burton, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Robert Herrington, Wagner Center
175 Open:                             Alton Singletary, Wagner Center Defeated Clarence Green, Empire SC
Hvy Open:                            Mathew Blow, Unattached Defeated Alonzo Johnson, Wagner Center

112 Novice:                          Randolph Horton, PAL Defeated Luis Rosado, Salem Crescent AC
118 Novice:                          Eroildo DeJesus, Empire SC Defeated Israel Ortiz, Unattached
126 Novice:                          Luis Hernandez, Boys Club Defeated Thomas Acree, Boys Club (RSC-1; 1:43)
135 Novice:                          Billy McClendon, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Roy Birch PAL
147 Novice:                          Arthur Bowens, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Raymond Kile, Meadowbrook AC
160 Novice:                          Elliot Miller, Physical Arts AC Defeated Thomas Bethea, Salem Crescent AC
175 Novice:                          Anthony Norris, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Robert Wagner, Boys Club
Hvy Novice:                         Devieny Washington, Unattached Defeated George Matisko, Parks Dept. (RSC-2; 1:31)

March 18, 1964

112 Open:                            Tony Beckles, Salem Crescent Ac Defeated Earl Spence, Salem Crescent AC
118 Open:                             Wilfredo Morales, Wagner Center Defeated Edwin Lopez, Lynch PAL (RSC-2; 1:59)
126 Open:                             Petros Spanakos, Unattached Defeated Angelo Alvarez, Miccio Center PAL
135 Open:                             Flavio Toro, Lynch PAL Defeated Robert Melendez, Boys Club of NY
147 Open:                             Fred DeVore, Salem Crescent Defeated William Smith, Duncan Center PAL
160 Open:                             Thomas Brennan, Unattached Defeated Julio Miranda, Boys Club of NY
175 Open:                             Don Waldhelm, Red Hook Parks Dept. Defeated James Joiner, Unattached
Hvy Open:                            Charles Conway, Unattached Defeated Joseph Turner, W. 28th St Parks Dept.

112 Novice:                          Ramon Aviles, Unattached Defeated Ramon Ruiz, Boys Club of NY
118 Novice:                          James Flores, Unattached Defeated Jaime Cambrelen, Empire SC
126 Novice:                          Ulysses Mercer, 73rd Pct. PAL Defeated Barry Smith, 73rd Pct. PAL
135 Novice:                          Ray Torres, Highbridge Center Defeated Juan Mendes, 3rd Moravian
147 Novice:                          Carmelo Hernandez, Lynch PAL Defeated John Kennedy, Duncan Center PAL
160 Novice:                          William Burton, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Robert Irvin, Unattached (RSC-3; 1:19)
175 Novice:                          Clarence Green, Empire SC Defeated Larry Glover, 73rd Pct PAL
Hvy Novice:                          Charles Wepner, Bayonne PAL Defeated James Sullivan, Unattached

February 19, 1962

112 Open:                              George Colon, Empire SC Defeated Ray Smith, Kilpatrick Center PAL
118 Open:                              Ray Cruz, Lynch PAL Defeated Arnold Abel, 73rd Pct PAL
126 Open:                              Henry Costoso, Trinity Club Defeated Joe Cortez, Boys Club Of NY
135 Open:                              Thomas Garrison, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Mike Cortez, Boys Club of NY
147 Open:                              Thomas Haynes, W. 134th St Parks Defeated Thomas Brennan E. 54th St Parks
160 Open:                               John James, Wynn Center PAL Defeated Trevor Peters, Empire SC
175 Open:                              Levan Roundtree, Kennedy Center Defeated Hurbert Hilton, Glen Cove BC
Hvy Open:                             Ray Patterson, Empire SC Defeated Tommy Watkins, St. Johns Rec.

112 Novice:                           Tony Beckles, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Juan Rosado, Salem Crescent AC
118 Novice:                           Dino Pestrana, E. 54th St Parks Defeated James Smith, Physical Arts
126 Novice:                           Jose Colon, Wagner Youth Center Defeated Louis Ponce, 3rd Moravian (KO-2; 2:00)
135 Novice:                           Roscoe Gregory, 73rd Pct PAL Defeated Larry Kirkland, Bayonne PAL
147 Novice:                           Carl Williams, St. Mary’s Rec. Defeated John Cahill, E. 54th St Parks
160 Novice:                           Eliseo Santos, W. 28th St Parks Defeated Junions Hinton, Duncan Center PAL
175 Novice:                           Frank DePaula, Bayonne PAL Defeated William Sanders, W. 28th St Parks
Hvy Novice:                          Salvatore Cusumano, Duncan Center PAL Defeated William Sanders, W. 28th St Parks

February 20, 1961

112 Open:                            Earl Spence, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Joe DeJesus, Boys Club of NY
118 Open:                            Joe Cortez, Boys Club of NY Defeated Angelo Soto, Salem Crescent AC
126 Open:                            Nicholas Spanakos, Empire SC Defeated Henry Hurley, Meadowbrook AC
135 Open:                            Michael Cortez, Boys Club of NY Defeated Colalues, Mt. Carmel CYO
147 Open:                            Thomas Haynes, W. 134th St Rec. Defeated William Bello, Mt. Carmel CYO
160 Open:                            John Persol, Wynn Center PAL Defeated John James, Wynn Center PAL
175 Open:                            Simon Ramos, Empire SC Defeated Hubert Hilton, Glen Cove BC
Hvy Open:                           Ray Patterson, Empire SC Defeated James Howard, Lynch PAL

112 Novice:                         George Colon, Empire SC Defeated Edwin Rivera, Lynch PAL
118 Novice:                         George Dias, W. 28th St Parks Defeated Orlando Torres, W. 17th St Parks
126 Novice:                         Anrique Costoso, Trinity Club Defeated Robert Losada, 114th Pct PAL
135 Novice:                         Thomas Garrison, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Thomas Brennan, E. 54th St Parks (RSC-3; 1:28)
147 Novice:                          Tennard Morrison, W. 134th St Parks Defeated Larnser Quarles, Physical Arts AC (RSC-3; 2:14)
160 Novice:                          Lawrence Price, Salem Crescent Defeated Jerome Allamby, Kennedy Center (RSC-2; 2:40)
175 Novice:                          Robert Avena, Loewe Center PAL Defeated Jesse Armood, Salem Crescent AC
Hvy Novice:                         Vladimir Jesina, St. Dominic’s Defeated Owen Rogan, MT Carmel

February 15, 1960

112 Open:                             Angel Morales, Lynch PAL Defeated Juan Moran, 73rd Pct (RSC-1; 2:43)
118 Open:                             Reyes Crus, Lynch Center PAL Defeated Ray Smith, Kirkpatrick PAL
126 Open:                             Jackie Kelly, W. 17th St Parks Defeated Edward Medina, 73rd Pct PAL
135 Open:                             Vincent Shomo, Kennedy Center Defeated Frank Colaluca, MT. Carmel (KO-1; 2:52)
147 Open:                              Peter Toro, MT Carmel Defeated James Hogan, W. 17th St Parks (KO-1; 2:51)
160 Open:                              Teddy Pagan, Lynch PAL Defeated John Chavis, Stamford BC
175 Open:                              Sylvester Banks, Empire SC Defeated Simon Ramos, Empire SC
Hvy Open:                             William Daniel, St. John’s Rec. Defeated James Howard, 84th Pct PAL

112 Novice:                           Joseph Cortez, Boys Club of NY Defeated Pablo Acevedo, Duncan Center PAL
118 Novice:                           Angelo Soto, Crescent AC Defeated Richard Jones, Salem Crescent AC
126 Novice:                           Michael Cortez, Boys Club of NY Defeated Joseph Cabrera, Red Hook Parks (KO-1; 2:17)
135 Novice:                           Wendell Hauser, W. 28th St Parks Defeated Daniel Fiorella, 123rd Pct PAL
147 Novice:                            Norman Langsford, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Benjamin Segarra, W. 17th St Parks
160 Novice:                            John Persol, Wynn Center PAL Defeated Bobby Long, 84th Pct PAL
175 Novice:                            Warren White, Wynn Center PAL Defeated Chesterfield Vaughan, Salem Crescent AC
Hvy Novice:                           Ralph Woodberry, Glen Cove BC Defeated Robert Salley, St. John’s Parks Dept

February 16, 1959

112 Open:                              Angel Morales, Lynch PAL Defeated Juan Moran, Miccio Center
118 Open:                              Marcos Morales, St. Mary’s Parks Defeated Pablo Lopez, St. Mary’s Parks Dept
126 Open:                              Lloyd Weeks, Lynch Center PAL Defeated Miguel Cruz, Lynch Center PAL (RSC-3; 2:25)
135 Open:                              Vincent Shomo, Kennedy Center Defeated Tomas Pacheco, W. 17th St Parks Dept
147 Open:                               Kenneth Suhovsky, E.54th St Parks Dept Defeated George Cahill, Kirkpatrick Center
160 Open:                               Carl Winer, 73rd Pct PAL Defeated Teddy Pagan, Lynch Center PAL
175 Open:                               Anthony Madigan, Unattached Defeated Sigmund Wortherly, Unattached
Hvy Open:                              Oscar Fields, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Edward Bunyan, W. 17th St Parks Dept

112 Novice:                            Edward Medina, 73rd Pct PAL Defeated Richard Baez, Boys Club of NY
118 Novice:                            Charles Morales, W.28th St Parks Defeated John Gomes, Red Hook Parks won by injury default
126 Novice:                            Albert Dublin, McKenna Post VFW Defeated Frank Colaluca, MT. Carmel
135 Novice:                            Pat Riggio, 73rd Pct PAL Defeated William Bello, MT. Carmel
147 Novice:                            Thomas Gallagher, Unattached Defeated Dennis Kelly, Duncan Center PAL (RSC-3; 2:07)
160 Novice:                            Bruno Soccolich, W.17th St Parks Dept Defeated Fred Lewis, Webb-Churchhill PAL
175 Novice:                            Harold Simmons, St. Dominic’s Defeated Hubert Hilton, Unattached
Hvy Novice:                           Elliot Ellaba. Unattached Defeated Martin Condon, Unattached (RSC-1; 1:47)

February 17, 1958

112 Open:                      	Angel Morales, Lynch PAL, Defeated Smith Maxwell, Webb-Churchill PAL.
118 Open:			Anthony Tozzo, Mt. Carmel CYO, KO’d Angel Colon, Unattached (2:12, 1st round)
126 Open:			Angel Cruz, Kilpatrick Center PAL, Stopped Lloyd Weeks, Wynn Center PAL (2:34 1st round)
135 Open:			John Boyle, Bayonne PAL, Defeated Jason McQueen, Wynn Center PAL
147 Open:			Emile Griffith, W. 28th Street Parks Dept, Defeated Osvaldo Marcano, Lynch Center PAL
160 Open:			Jose Torres, Empire SC, Defeated William Pickett, Webb-Churchill PAL
175 Open:			James Hargett, Kennedy Center CYO, Defeated Eddie Jones, W. 17th St. CYO
Hvy Open:			Tommy Carcone, Unattached, won by Default over Angelo Paone, Loewe Center PAL

112 Novice:		Vernon Alford, Webb-Churchill PAL, Defeated Anibal Rodriguez, Trinity Club
118 Novice:		Donald Feehan, Uniondale PBC, Defeated George Brown, Empire SC
126 Novice:		James Timms, Unattached, Defeated George Brown, Empire SC
135 Novice:		Harold Richardson, Salem Crescent AC, Defeated Kenneth Suhovsky, E. 54th St. Parks Dept.
147 Novice:		Leonard Weiner, Headquarters Gym PAL, KO’d Carl Marquis, Lynch Center PAL (2:55 2nd round)
160 Novice:		Anthony Iovino, Mt. Carmel CYO, Defeated Billy Walker, Wynn Center PAL
175 Novice:		Joseph Linge, Unattached, Defeated Henry Hudson, Unattached
Hvy Novice:		James Williams, W. 28th St. Parks Dept, KO’d James Palmer, Wynn Center PAL (1:18 1st round)

February 18, 1957

112 Open:                         Albert Pell, Wynn Center Defeated Raymond Smith, Webb-Church Center
118 Open:                         Thomas Smith, Kennedy Center Defeated Earl Spence, Salem Crescent AC
126 Open:                          Ruben Pizarro, Empire SC Defeated George Treanor, Kirkpatrick PAL
135 Open:                          Vincent Shomo, Kennedy Center Defeated David Orange, Lynch Center PAL
147 Open:                           William Pickett, Webb-Churchill PAL Defeated Anthony Torres, Empire SC
160 Open:                           Walter Reed, Salem Crescent AC Defeated John Garlepp, E.54th St Parks Dept.
175 Open:                            James Hargett, Kennedy Center Defeated Kenneth Wedra, MT Carmel Center (KO-1; 2:48)
Hvy Open:                           Nathaniel Dixon, Kennedy Center Defeated Luke Clark, Salem Crescent AC (RSC-3; 1:25)

112 Novice:                         Anthony Tozzo, MT Carmel Center Defeated Efrain Puente, Lynch Center PAL
118 Novice:                         Angel Cruz, Kirkpatrick PAL Defeated Dennis Williams, W.134th St Parks Dept (KO-2; 1:01)
126 Novice:                         Charles Zarsky, E.54th St Parks Dept Defeated Thomas Harney, Yonkers
135 Novice:                         Joseph Logan, Huntington CC Defeated George Ferguson, Wynn Center PAL
147 Novice:                         Charles Wormley, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Emile Griffith, W.28th Parks Dept
160 Novice:                         John James, Wynn Center Defeated Alvin Smith, St. Joseph CYO
175 Novice:                         Edward Bramlett, W.17th St. Parks Dept Defeated William Wingate, St. Dominic’s (KO-2; 1:13)
Hvy Novice:                        Eugene Glenn, MT Carmel Center Defeated Arnold Olivea, Mt. Carmel Center

February 20, 1956

112 Open:                            Albert Pell, PAL Defeated Raymond Smith, PAL (KO-2; 2:15)
118 Open:                            Pete Spanakos, PAL Defeated Frank Figueroa, PAL Won by default
126 Open:                            Vincent Breen, PAL Defeated Thomas Nethercott, White Plains YMCA
135 Open:                             Juan Melendez, Unattached Defeated Roland Kellam, Salem Crescent AC
147 Open:                             John Chavis, Stamford BC Defeated Duval Medley, PAL
160 Open:                             Juan Pomare, PAL Defeated David Staton, Salem Crescent AC (RSC-2; 1:33)
175 Open:                             John Henry, PAL Defeated James Hargett, CYO
Hvy Open:                            George Brentley, Salem Crescent AC Defeated Luke Clark, Salem Crescent AC

February 21, 1955

112 Open:                             Albert Pell, Wynn Center PAL Defeated Thomas Smith, Kennedy Center
118 Open:                             Robert St. John, PAL Headquarters Defeated Richard Adams, W.134th St Parks Dept
126 Open:                             Robert Jackson, US Navy Defeated Carlos Sanchez, Lynch Center PAL
135 Open:                             William Pickett, Webb-Churchill Center Defeated Duval Medley, 103rd Pct PAL
147 Open:                              James Archer, Mt. Carmel Defeated Clyde Washington, Empire SC (KO-2; 2:56)
160 Open:                              Rudolph Corney, 73rd Pct Center Defeated Robert Hollaway, Salem Crescent AC (RSC-1; 1:03)
175 Open:                              John Henry, Wynn Center PAL Defeated Shelly Finch, 73rd Pct Center
Hvy Open:                             Roy Bullock, W.17th St Center Defeated Luke Clark, Salem Crescent AC (RSC-3; 0:49)

112 Novice:                           Petros Spanakos, Miccio Center PAL Defeated Victor Bonner, 73rd Pct Center PAL
118 Novice:                           Nicholas Spanakos, Miccio Center PAL Defeated John Simms, Lynch Center PAL
126 Novice:                           Vincent Breen, PAL Headquarters Defeated Juan Melendez, Webb-Churchill Center
135 Novice:                            Ralph Hicks, Uniondale PBC Defeated Jose Naveira, Lynch Center PAL
147 Novice:                            William Ramos, Unattached Defeated Joseph Archer, Mt. Carmel
160 Novice:                            Daniel Russo, W.17th St Parks Dept Defeated James Hargett, Kennedy Center
175 Novice:                            George Grundy, W.17th St Parks Dept Defeated George Cataudella, Unattached
Hvy Novice:                            Rudolph Graves, W.134th St Parks Dept Defeated Leonard Miller, Empire SC

February 24, 1954

112 Open:           		Joseph Belleau, PAL, Defeated Norman Thomas, CBC of Harlem CYO
118 Open:			Tony De Cola, Unattached, Defeated Robert Bunce, Unattached
126 Open:			Edson Brown, CBC of Harlem CYO, Defeated Samuel Rollins, CBC of Harlem CYO
135 Open:			Bertram Bailey, Department of Parks, Defeated Benjamin Artist, McKenna Post VFW	
147 Open:			Distinio Lois, PAL Defeated Robert Woodside, Department of Parks (RSC-2; 1:30)
160 Open:			Harry Bonnette, Salem Crescent, Defeated Herman Calhoun, Unattached
175 Open:			Hosie Boil, Unattached, Defeated Toy Bullock, CYO (RSC 1:40 2nd round)
Hvy:			Julius Griffin, CYO Defeated Wayne Bethea, Mt. Carmel CYO
 
112 Novice (SemiFinals):		James Antunano, Department of Parks, Defeated Jose Martino, PAL
					Robert St. Jon, PAL Defeated Thomas Kelly, PAL
118 Novice (SemiFinals):		Robert Williams, Department of Parks, Defeated Narciso BArbosa, Boys Blub of NY
					Raymond Baker, CBC of Harlem CYO, Defeated Angelo Velez, PAL
126 Novice (SemiFinals):		Pedro Toro, Department of Parks, Defeated Felix Soto, Brooklyn Central YMCA
James Moser, Unattached, Defeated Roberto Vargas, PAL
135 Novice (SemiFinals):		Anthony Pyleo, Trinity Club, Defeated Duval Medley, PAL
					Walter Griffin, CYO, Defeated Edmund Jordan, Trinity Club
147 Novice (SemiFinals):		Othen Jordan, CYO, Defeated William Mullen, Empire SC
					Robert Mahone, Unattached, Defeated James Archer, Mt. Carmel, CYO
160 Novice (SemiFinals):		Robert Harris, CYO, Defeated Roy Jefferson, CBC of Harlem CYO
Rudolph Corney, PAL, Defeated Ozell Gales, CBC of Harlem CYO (RSC 1:44 1st round)
175 Novice (SemiFinals):		Otha Miller, CYO Defeated Thomas Danetti, PAL (RSC 0:27 of 2nd round)
			William Green, Department of Parks, Defeated Isaac Taylor, CYO (KO 1:59 1st round)
Hvy (SemiFinals):			George Brantley, Salem Crescent, Defeated Angelo Paone, PAL
Luke Clark, Salem Crescent, Defeated Joseph Nestola, Unattached (RSC 1:55 1st round)

February 23, 1953

112 Open:           		Jackie Spurgeon, PAL, Defeated Joseph Belleau, PAL
118 Open:			Samuel Rollins, CBC of Harlem CYO, Defeated Thomas Nethercott, White Plains YMCA
126 Open:			Edson Brown, CBC of Harlem CYO, Defeated Bertram Bailey, Department of Parks
136 Open:			Benjamin Artist, McKenna Post VFW, Defeated Joseph Tufaro, PAL
147 Open:			Anthony DiBiase, Unattached, Defeated Howard Speller, Salem Crescent AC (RSC 1:00 2nd round)
160 Open:			Angelo DeFendis, PAL, Defeated Robert Bradley, Department of Parks
175 Open:			Eddie Smith, PAL, Defeated Robert Bradley, Department of Parks
Hvy Open:			Julius Griffin, Unattached, Defeated Wayne Bethea, Mount Carmel CYO

112 Novice:		Clearence Brown, Unattached, Defeated Carroll cush, CBC of Harlem CYO
118 Novice:		Tony DeCola, PAL, Defeated Carlos Sanchez, PAL
126 Novice:		Williams August, Empire SC, Defeated Harold Rogers, Salem Crescent
135 Novice:		Billy Flamio, Boys Club of NY, Defeated Theodore Brown, Salem Crescent
147 Novice:		Harry Bonnette, Salem Crescent, Defeated Andrew Figueroa, PAL
160 Novice:		John McCarthy, Department of Parks, Defeated James Manning, PAL (RSC end 2nd round)
175 Novice:		John Bergland, Department of Parks, Defeated James Basquil, Riveredge A&S
Hvy Novice:		John Murphy, Mount Carmel CYO, Defeated Leroy Branham, Salem Crescent

February 18, 1952

112 Open:           		Jackie Spurgeon, PAL, Defeated Segundo Perez, PAL
118 Open:			Edgar Perkinds, Salem Crescent, Defeated Tony Vaillant, CYO (KO 1:19 1st round)
126 Open:			Carmelo Costa, PAL, Defeated Harry Smith, CYO
135 Open:			Thomas Roberts, Salem Crescent, Defeated Frank Ippolito, Mt. Carmel CYO (RSC 1:36 2nd round)
147 Open:			Ernest Anthony, CBC of Harlem, Defeated Joseph Davis, PAL
160 Open:			Richard Hill, PAL, Defeated Horace CReary, PAL
175 Open:			Floyd Patterson, Empire SC, Defeated Clayton Joens, Salem Crescent (KO 0:40 1st round)
Hvy Open:			Alexander Brown, Chris J Perry Lodge (Phildephia), Defeated Julius Griffin, PAL

112 Novice:		Rafael Montanes, Department of Parks, Defeated James Meehan, PAL
118 Novice:		Samuel Rollins, CBC of Harlem, won by Default
126 Novice:		Bertram Bailey, Department of Parks, Defeated Robert Nichols, CBC of Harlem CYO
135 Novice:		Joseph Tufaro, PAL, Defeated Robert Woodside, Department of Parks
147 Novice:		Anthony DiBiase, PAL, Defeated Charles Morgan, PAL (KO 2:30 1st round)
160 Novice:		William Haigler, PAL, Defeated Angelo De Fendis, PAL
175 Novice:		John Jenkins, Salem Crescent, Defeated Eddie Smith, PAL
Hvy Novice:		George Booton, Department of Parks, Defeated Norman Towns, PAL

February 19, 1951

112 Open:           		Charles Toomer, Salem Crescent, Defeated Alfred Freese, PAL
118 Open:			Samuel Lawry, Salem Crescent, Defeated Isaac Chestnut, Salem Crescent
126 Open:			Frank Ryff, PAL, Defeated Bernard Lynn, Unattached
135 Open:			Edwin James, PAL, Defeated Charles Drew, Salem Crescent
147 Open:			Randolph Sandy, PAL, Defeated Richard Reed, PAL
160 Open:			Floyd Patterson, Empire SC, Defeated Richard Hill, PAL
175 Open:			Ned Hicks, PAL, Defeated Herman Mayo, National AC
Hvy Open:			Michael Maye, Salem Crescent, Defeated Anthony Zamppelli, CYO

112 Novice:		Edgar Perkins, Salem Crescent, Defeated Alexander Tisi, Unattached (RSC 2:11 1st round)
118 Novice:		Carmelo Costa, PAL, Defeated Mario DeJesus, Unattached
126 Novice:		Danny Mendoza, Department of Parks, Defeated Henry Smith, PAL
135 Novice:		Ernest Anthony, CBC of Harlem CYO, Defeated Frank Ippolito, Mt. Carmel CYO (1:37 3rd round)
147 Novice:		Horace Creary, PAL, Defeated Daniel Rufo, PAL
160 Novice:		Nicholas Martino, PAL, Defeated Charles Cavagnaro, PAL
175 Novice:		Julius Griffin, PAL, Defeated William Mack, Unattached (RSC 1:20 3rd round)
Hvy Novice:		James Strachin, Department of Parks, Defeated Sidney Rubinstein, CYO

February 20, 1950

112 Open:           		George Goodbar, Department of Parks, Defeated William Phinazee, Harlem YMCA
118 Open:			Isaac Chestnut, Salem Crescent, Defeated Samuel Lawry, Salem Crescent
126 Open:			Francis Ryff, PAL, Defeated Salvatore DiGuardia, CYO
135 Open:			Thomas Davis, CYO, Defeated Willie Thompkins, Salem Crescent (KO 2:02 1st round)
147 Open:			Eppie Alonzo, CYO, Defeated John Bowman, Salem Crescent
160 Open:			Herbert Hayes, PAL, Defeated Earlie Thomas, Empire SC
175 Open:			Dosons Oliver, US Navy, Defeated Henry Dorobisz, CYO (RSC 2:40 2nd round)
Hvy Open:			Gilmore Newkirk, Salem Crescent, Defeated Vincent Gambino, CYO

112 Novice:		Ronald D’Alboro, PAL, Defeated Alfred Freese, PAL
118 Novice:		Thomas Roberts, Depart5ment of Parks, Defeated John Scibetta, PAL
126 Novice:		John Digilio, PAL, Defeated Manuel Vinho, Department of Parks
135 Novice:		Howard Speller, Salem Crescent, Defeated Eugene Johnson, CYO (RSC 2:20 2nd round)
147 Novice:		Ignatius Fugazzotto, PAL, Defeated Irving Stoutmorris, Unattached
160 Novice:		Maurice Haran, PAL, Defeated Richard Hill, PAL (RSC 1:15 2nd round)
175 Novice:		Leonard Florio, PAL, Defeated Ned Hicks, PAL
Hvy Novice:		Michael Maye, Salem Crescent, Defeated Dominick DeFendis, PAL (RSC 2:25 1st round)

February 21, 1949

112 Open:           		Enrico Versace, White Plains YMCA, Defeated Charles Toomer, Empire SC
118 Open:			Joseph Wamsley, Department of Parks AA, Defeated Edward Mitchell, PAL
126 Open:			Albert Hunter, Salem Crescent AC, Defeated Thomas Davis, Unattached
135 Open:			Albert Niang, Salem Crescent AC, Defeated Noel Matthews, Dept of Parks AA
147 Open:			Johnny Saxton, Salem Crescent AC, Defeated Eugene Edwards, PAL
160 Open:			Frank Patterson, Empire SC, Defeated Sidney Edwards, Salem Crescent AC
175 Open:			Haywood Henry, CYO, Defeated Alfred Kohn, Maccabi AC (RSC 1:43 3rd round)
Hvy Open:			Coley Wallace, Salem Crescent AC, Defeated Vincent Gambino, CYO

112 Novice:		Benjamin Artist, Teasdale AC, Defeated Stanley Mendelsohn, Unattached
118 Novice:		Carl Antonucci, CYO, Defeated Salvatore Di Guardia, CYO
126 Novice:		Ralph DeLeon, Unattached, Defeated Thomas Walsh, PAL
135 Novice:		Ernest Roberts, PAL, Defeated Theodore Frank, Salem Crescent AC
147 Novice:		Eppie Alonzo, Mt. Loretto Home, Defeated Lawrence Keane, Unattached
160 Novice:		Antonio Gandolfo, Trinity Club, Defeated Francis Bojar, CYO
175 Novice:		Alvin Rockwell, PAL, Defeated Herman Mayo, National AC
Hvy Novice:		Ernest Kearns, CYO, Defeated Herman Perry, Salem Crescent AC (KO 0:28 2nd round)

February 16, 1948

112 Open:           		Tommy Pennino, Trinity Club, Defeated Anthony Constanzo, Mt. Carmel CYO
118 Open:			Maurice Fredericks, CYO, Defeated Cornelius Bryant, Salem Crescent
126 Open:			William Hazel, Salem Crescent, Defeated Robert Petrano, Riveredge A&S Club (RSC 1:11 1strd)
135 Open:			John Saxton, Salem Crescent, Defeated William Redding, Jr, Unattached (RSC 2:26 2nd round)
147 Open:			Everick Agard, National AC, Defeated James Flood, Department of Parks AA
160 Open:			John Carr, Salem Crescent, Defeated Edward Godbold, Salem Crescent
175 Open:			Alfred Kohn, Riveredge A&S Club, Defeated Arthur Brown, Salem Crescent (RSC 1:07 1st round)
Hvy Open:			Coley Wallace, Salem Crescent, Defeated Gilmore Newkirk, Salem Crescent (RSC 2:05 1st round)

112 Novice:		Salvatore Spinelli, CYO, Defeated Albert Somers, CYO
118 Novice:		Michael DiPasquale, PAL, Defeated Angelo Genova, US Army (RSC End of 2nd round)
126 Novice:		Frank Grillo, Trinity Club, Defeated Alfred Watson, PAL
135 Novice:		Charles Ayala, PAL, Defeated Johnny Cagnone, National AC
147 Novice:		Hugo Starace, Lenox Hill AA, Defeated Thomas Apostola, Department of Parks AA
160 Novice:		Ernest Toretto, CYO ,Won by Default from Robert Clark, Department of Parks AA
175 Novice:		Eugene Darconte, Riveredge A&S, Defeated William Phillips, Salem Crescent (RSC 1:10 3rd rd)
Hvy Novice:		Charles Smallwood, PAL Defeated Frank La Barbera, CYO (RSC 1:30 1st round)

February 17, 1947

112 Open:           		Maurice Fredericks, CYO, Defeated Gustave Frey, CYO
118 Open:			Edward L Posey Jr, Salem Crescent, Defeated John Malanaphy, Dept of Parks (2:03 1st rd)
126 Open:			William Pesante, Empire SC, Defeated Robert Barclay, Salem Crescent
135 Open:			Eugene Hairston, Jr, Tremont AC, Defeated William Redding, Flatbush Boys Club (1:47 2nd rd)
147 Open:			William Miller, Unattached, Defeated Leonard Durham, Roman SC (RSC 2:58 1st round)
160 Open:			Jerome Richarson, CYO, Defeated Albert Fisher, CYO
175 Open:			Johnny Stevens, Roman SC, won by Default of opponent, Leo Gallagher, Empire SC
Hvy Open:			Joseph Lindsay, Roman SC, Defeated Lorenzo Johnson, Salem Crescent

112 Novice:		Carmelo Ippolito, Unattached, KO’d Wendell Watkins, Carlton YMCA
118 Novice:		Jimmy Wilde, PAL, Defeated Reginald Myles, St. Peter Claver Youth Center
126 Novice:		Frank De George, CYO, Defeated Henry Blackshear, Carlton YMCA
135 Novice:		Robert Donnelly, CYO, Defeated Albert Wilson, Harlem BC
147 Novice:		Robert Dawson, Salem Crescent, Defeated Umberto Tarantino, Mt. Carmel CYO
160 Novice:		Gregory Siragusa, Department of Parks AA, Defeated Frank Carrancejie, St. Cecilia’s CYO
175 Novice:		Michael Franco, CYO, Defeated Lawrence Jones, CYO
Hvy Novice:		Michael Figliuolo, PAL, Defeated Ernest Coulbourn, CYO

February 18, 1946

112 Open:           		George Decker, CYO, won through illness of opponent, Frank Sapone, CYO
118 Open:			Tommy Rhett, Salem Crescent, Defeated Salvatore Ferello, Unattached
126 Open:			Louis Castrilli, PAL, Won through illness of opponent Carlo MEndola, Belmont Cmty Ctr
135 Open:			George Fraser, Dept of Parks AA, Stopped Joe Cabana, Salem Crescent
147 Open:			Clarence Alleyne, CYO, Defeated Rescoe Hinson, CYO
160 Open:			Richard Dallas, Unattached Defeated Ross AMzalone, Dept of Parks AA
175 Open:			Robert Isler, Unattached, Won through illness of opponent Charles Norkus, Havenwood AC
Hvy Open:			Lorenzo Johnsonn, Salem Crescent, Defeated William Hurley, Unnattached (RSC 1:32 3rd round)

112 Novice:		Eddie L Posey, Jr, Salem Crescent Defeated James Fuller, PAL (KO-1; 1:25)
118 Novice:                      Michael Tarantino, CYO Defeated John Stewart, Salem Crescent (RSC-2; 1:20)
126 Novice:                      Daniel Butler,  Dept of Parks AA Defeated Mark Massaro, PAL
135 Novice:                      William Stockey, Grand St Boys Defeated Thomas Caputo, PAL
147 Novice:                      Nick Kashuba, Trinity AC Defeated Frank Nardizzi, Unattached (KO-2; 2:20)
160 Novice:                      Albert Becton Jr., Unattached Defeated Thomas Irving, Lennox Hill AA
175 Novice:                      Walter Seiden, LIC Athletics Defeated Joseph Trojano, Dept of Parks AA
Hvy Novice:                     Wade Chancey, CYO Defeated Vincent Savarese, Belmont CC (KO-2; 2:49)

February 26, 1945

112 Open:                         William Simon, PAL Defeated John Malanaphy, Dept of Parks
118 Open:                          Frank Stefano, Republic Aviation Defeated Milton Baldinger, Roman SC
126 Open:                          John Pembridge, CYO Defeated John Douglas, Salem Crescent (KO-2; 1:39)
135 Open:                          Edward Murphy, CYO Defeated Leon Johnson, CYO
147 Open:                          Antonio Carmona, PAL Defeated Salvatore D’Ambrosio, CYO
160 Open:                          Charles Johnson, CYO Defeated Vincent Gillis, CYO (RSC-2; 1:48)
175 Open:                          Roland La Starza, CYO Defeated Dominic Modafferi, Trinity AC
Hvy Open:                         Athur Jackson, St. Anselm’s Defeated Gerald Jackson, St. Anselm’s

112 Novice:                       Frank Sapone, CYO Defeated Albert E. Peirce, Hunters Point AA
118 Novice:                       Louis Castrilli, PAL Defeated Frank Kiely, National AC (KO-1; 2:35)
126 Novice:                       Johnny LaRusso, Dept of Parks AA Defeated Richard Crump, Salem Crescent
135 Novice:                       Angelo Luongo, PAL Defeated Wayne Dillion, CYO
147 Novice:                       Harry Preston, PAL Defeated Booker Wayne, Unattached (KO-3; 1:22)
160 Novice:                       Clarence Wilkinson, Salem Crescent Defeated John P. Carr, Salem Crescent
175 Novice:                       Thomas Jordan, Dept of Parks AA Defeated Robert Jefferson, Unattached
Hvy Novice:                       Roscoe Stout, CYO Defeated Harry Bernstein, Trinity Club

February 28, 1944

112 Open:                          Cecil Schoonmaker, CYO Defeated Thomas Walker, PAL (RSC-2; 0:45)
118 Open:                          Sam Chernoff, Roman SC Defeated Francesco Rojas, PAL (KO-1; 2:30)
126 Open:                          Frank Perone, Republic Aviation, Defeated Charles Howard, CYO (RSC-2; 2:40)
135 Open:                          Max Grothe, CYO Defeated Milton Vogel, Dept of Parks
147 Open:                          James Palmer, U.S.N. Defeated Sal D’Ambrosia, CYO (RSC end of 2nd Rd)
160 Open:                          Hy Bronstein, US Army Defeated Ken Madsen, U.S Coast Guard
175 Open:                          Herb Kroeten, U.S. Coast Guard Defeated Jerry D’Ambrosio, CYO
Hvy Open:                         Gerald Jackson, St. Anselm’s Defeated Jerry Conway, CYO

112 Novice:                       Robert Allen, Dept of Parks AA Won by Default over Renato Galli, Unattached
118 Novice:                       Esme Springer, Dept Of Parks AA Defeated Eugene O’Connor, PAL
126 Novice:                       Anthony Delicati, CYO Defeated David Allen, Unattached
135 Novice:                       Leon Johnson, CYO Defeated Campbell Singelton, Pearl St. N.H. (RSC-1; 1:40)
147 Novice:                       Allen McKinney, US Navy Defeated Milton Skyers, Abyssinia BC
160 Novice:                       Dominic Modafferi, Trinity Club Defeated Robert Watson, US Army
175 Novice:                       Roland LaStarza, CYO Defeated LeRoy Lester, Republic Aviation
Hvy Novice:                      Wilodis Harmon, CYO Defeated Henty Pheifer, US Navy (RSC-3; 0:12)

March 2 & 3, 1943

112 Open:                        Thomas Walker, Salem Crescent Defeated Lee Booker, Salem Crescent
118 Open:                        Warren McKnight, Salem Crescent Defeated Leslie Mathews, Unattached (KO-2; 2:59)
126 Open:                        George Cooper, Roman SC Defeated James Waither, Salem Crescent (KO-2; 2:00)
135 Open:                        Max Grother, U.S.N Defeated  Russ Hawkins, McKenna Post (KO 1st Rd)
147 Open:                        Ballessandro Carubia, Dept of Parks Won by Default over Leo Romaniello, CYO
160 Open:                        Joseph Bennett, St. Anselm’s Defeated Joseph Bowman, Salem Crescent
175 Open:                        James Miller, NY Defeated Charles Moore, CYO (KO 2nd Rd)
Hvy Open:                       Edward Irwin, Roman SC Defeated James Stift, U.S.M.S

112 Novice:                     Jose paniagua, PAL Defeated Tony Ingoia, Unattached
118 Novice:                     Patrick Brady, St. Anselm’s Defeated William Moore, Dept of Parks
126 Novice:                     James Green, Dept of Parks AA Defeated Garrett Nagle, Unattached (KO 2nd Rd)
135 Novice:                    Leaonard Legree, Unattached Defeated Fiore DeAngelo, Unattached 
147 Novice:                     Salvatore D’Ambrosio, Unattached Defeated David Hager, Unattached (KO end of 1st Rd)
160 Novice:                     Walter Sorenson, Dept of Parks AA Defeated James C. Wilkins, Unattached
175 Novice:                     Johnny Stevens, Roman SC Defeated Charles Hauck, Bronx YMCA (KO-2; 2:05)
Hvy Novice:                    Stephen King, Unattached Defeated Anthony Perillo, Lenox Hill AA (KO 2nd Rd)

March 2, 1942

112 Open:                       Michael Contestabile, Empire SC Defeated Frank Zolezzi, Roman SC
118 Open:                       William Legree, Unattached Defeated Carmine Verilio, Unattached
126 Open:                       Victor Resto, McKenna Post VFW Defeated Victor Creelman, CYO
135 Open:                       Eugene Burton, Salem Crescent Defeated Patrick Dunne, US Coast Guard
147 Open:                       Joseph Bowman, Salem Crescent Defeated Robert Bailey, Salem Crescent
160 Open:                       Reginald Osborne, Harlem YMCA Defeated Eldridge Bell, Hunterspoint AA (RSC-3; 1:15)
175 Open:                       Clent Conway, US Army, Defeated Jerry D’Ambrosio, Trinity Club
Hvy Open:                      Jimmy Carollo, CYO Defeated Bob Harris, Unattached (RSC-1; 1:08)

112 Novice:                    Thomas Walker, CBC Harlem Defeated Louis Guerriero, PAL
118 Novice:                    Nicholas Picarello, Unattached Defeated William Cafarella, CYO
126 Novice:                    John Burke, NY State Guard Defeated John Murray, McKenna Post VFW
135 Novice:                    Vincent Gillis, US Coast Guard Defeated Vito Moretti, Unattached (RSC-3; 1:40)
147 Novice:                    Nichlas Toretto, CYO Defeated Gerard McHugh, Unattached (RSC-1; 1:54)
160 Novice:                    Jerry La Starza, CYO Defeated Henry Farmer, CYO
175 Novice:                  Samuel Springer, US Army Defeated William McFarland, Unattached (KO-1; 1:53)
Hvy Novice:                 Edmond White, US Coast Guard Defeated Guy Cacciato, CYO

March 3, 1941

112 Open:                     Diogenes Leon, Unattached Defeated Victor Creelman, CYO (RSC-1; 1:10)
118 Open:                     Al Linton, Salem Crescent Defeated Harry Cruz, McKenna Post VFW
126 Open:                     Charles Davis, Salem Crescent Defeated Salvaroe Tornabene, Municipal P.G. (RSC-1; 2:40)
135 Open:                     William Smith, Salem Crescent Defeated Jerry Moore, Salem Crescent
147 Open:                      Eddie Saunders, Unattached Defeated Anthony De Rosa, Municipal P.G.(RSC-2; 0:25)
160 Open:                      Dudley Watson, Unattached Defeated Jack Johnson, Salem Crescent (RSC-2; 2:25)
175 Open:                      Danny Cox, Salem Crescent Defeated Edward Heinzinger, Unattached
Hvy Open:                     John Vectcher, Empire SC Defeated Henry Jones, Salem Crescent

112 Novice:                  Lee Booker, Salem Crescent Defeated Joseph Gati, St. Anselm’s AC
118 Novice:                  Victor Resto, McKenna Pst VFW Defeated Russell Hawkins, McKenna Post
126 Novice:                  Philip Terranova, Unattached Defeated Jack McCann, Roman SC
135 Novice:                  Doc Henry, Salem Crescent Defeated Patrick Mascia, Empire SC
147 Novice:                  Joseph Kantor, Roman SC Defeated Isaiah Bly, Salem Crescent
160 Novice:                  Anton Petrak, Lenox Hill AA Defeated Mike Romeo, Roman SC
175 Novice:                  James White, PAL Defeated Philip Daurio, Unattached
Hvy Novice:                 Arthur Jackson, St. Anselm’s Defeated Earl Evans, CYO (KO-1; 2:23)

February 19, 1940

112 Open:                    Demetrio Carabella, PAL Defeated Al Linton, Salem Crescent
118 Open:                    Edward Finley, Unattached Defeated Alfred Pennacchia, Roman SC
126 Open:                    Louis Valentine, Salem Crescent Defeated Horacio Agard, Salem Crescent
135 Open:                    Ray Robinson, Salem Crescent Defeated Andy Nonella, Unattached
147 Open:                    Anthony Celentano, Unattached Defeated Sylvester Creston, Salem Crescent
160 Open:                    Jesse Washington, Roman SC Defeated Karl Van Excel, Empire SC
175 Open:                    Stanley Goicz, CYO Defeated Charles Jones, Salem Crescent
Hvy Open:                   Keen Simmons, Salem Crescent Defeated George Broderick, Roman SC

112 Novice:                 Gus Levine, Salem Crescent Defeated Guy Gebbia, St. Anselm’s AC
118 Novice:                 Walter McDermott, Municipal P.G AA Defeated Joe Varoff, First Ave Boys
126 Novice:                  Joseph Argo, Unattached Defeated Enrico Moscarella, Unattached
135 Novice:                  Rocco Lescio, National AC Defeated Arthur Feltman, Unattached (KO-2; 1:12)
147 Novice:                  Melih Acba, CYO Defeated Benny Fallica, Unattached
160 Novice:                  Nathan Peragine, Teasdale AC Defeated Jack Reiter, St. Anselm’s AC
175 Novice:                  John Farris, National AC Defeated Anthony Petrillo, First Ave Boys
Hvy Novice:                 Chester Rascasi, Unattached Won by Default from Harold Lesser, Unattached

March 6, 1939

112 Open:                     Basil Jones, Unattached Defeated Benny Feuer, Pastime AC
118 Open:                     Edward Forsner, McKenna Post VFW Defeated Orlando Montiel, Unattached
126 Open:                     Ray Robinson, Salem Crescent Defeated Louis Valentine, Salem Crescent
135 Open:                     Willie Smith, Salem Crescent Defeated Charles Roberts, Salem Crescent
147 Open:                      Tami Mauriello, Teasdale AC Defeated Arthur Williams, Municipal Playground
160 Open:                      Warren Jones, Salem Crescent Defeated Danny Cox, Salem Crescent
175 Open:                      Henry Jones, Salem Crescent Defeated James Boyle, Bay Ridge Boys Club
Hvy Open:                    Buddy Moore, Salem Crescent Defeated Enzo Avondaglio, CYO (KO-1; 1:19)

112 Novice:                  Felice Corvino, Unattached Defeated Joseph DiCosmo, PAL
118 Novice:                  Jack Pembridge, PAL Defeated Tony Graniela, Unattached
126 Novice:                  Lawrence Aglialoro, Roman SC Defeated Anthony Leo Murawski, Unattached (KO-1; 2:59)
135 Novice:                  Artie DiPietro, Boys Club Defeated Tony Gengo, CYO
147 Novice:                  Salvatore Barone, Unattached Defeated Frank Hragyil, Unattached
160 Novice:                  David McGuire, Lenox Hill Defeated Karl Van Excel, Unattached
175 Novice:                  Walter Spiroch, Grand St. Boys Defeated Carl Mazza, Unattached
Hvy Novice:                  Nat Wolcoff, Roman SC Defeated Charles Butch, Unattached (KO-3; 1:13)

March 7, 1938

112 Open:                     William Speary, Philadelphia Inquirer, Defeated Steve Bono, Bay Ridge BC (RSC-1; 2:25)
118 Open:                      John Aiello, Philadelphia Inquirer Defeated Ed Forsner, McKenna Post VFW
126 Open:                      Tony Saraullo, Philadelphia Inquirer Defeated John Delsanno, Hudson Dispatch
135 Open:                      Steve Kukol, Binghamton Press Defeated Michael Angieri, Nassau Review Star
147 Open:                      Phil Shea, Binghamton Press Defeated Vincent Gallotto, Philadelphia Inquirer
160 Open:                      William Addison, CYO Defeated Henry Schimming, CYO (RSC- 3; 1:43)
175 Open:                      Gus Alexander, Trenton Times Defeated Curtis Sheppard, Teasdale AC
Hvy Open:                     Harry Mullins, Unattached Defeated Abnor Powell, Salem Crescent

112 Novice:                   Sam DiPasquale, Philadelphia Inquirer Defeated Hugh Mullen, Unattached
118 Novice:                   Harold Santos, Municipal Playground Defeated Clyde English, Unattached (RSC-1; 1:25)
126 Novice:                   Armand Dascenza, Hudson Dispatch Defeated Maxie Shapiro, First Ave Boys
135 Novice:                   Joseph Di Bella, Municipal Playground Defeated Angelo Maglione, Trenton Times
147 Novice:                   Jerry Fiorillo, Trinity Club Defeated Dan Gill, Miami Herald (RSC-3; 1:34)
160 Novice:                   Richard Fitzgerald, Hudson Dispatch Defeated Hugo Dubaldi, Newburgh News
175 Novice:                   Henry Jones, Salem Crescent Defeated Joe Beitel, Philadelphia Inquirer (RSC-2; 2:213)
Hvy Novice:                  Fred Larkin, Hudson Dispatch Defeated Coleman Raines, Philadelphia Inquirer

Special Sub-Novice

105 lb.                         	 Leo Kalt, Unattached Defeated Carlo Constantino, Unattached
112 lb.                         	 Salvy Tornabene, Yorkville AL Defeated Herman Ottley, Unattached
118 lb.                         	 Pasquale Pesca, Unattached Won by Default over Eugene Toscani, Unattached
126 lb.                          	Alfred Guido, PAL Defeated Leo Romaniello, Unattached
135 lb.                         	 Thomas Reilly, Good Sheppard Defeated John Mannino, Unattached       

March 8, 1937

112 Open:                     	William Speary, Philadelphi Inquirer, Defeated Allie Stoltz, Paterson Call
118 Open:			Salvatore Bartolo, Boston Globe, Defeated James Morror, CYO
126 Open:			Jackie Donovan, Buffalo Courier Express, Defeated Sammy Ventimiglia, East Side House
135 Open:			Joe Kelly, Philadelphia Inquirer, Defeated George Henry, Salem Crescent AC
147 Open:			Jack Tolson, Flatbush Boys Club, Defeated Fred Lewis, Philadelphia Inquirer
160 Open:			Harry Smith, Buffalo Courier Express, Defeated Walter Pavlo, Philadelphia Inquirer
175 Open:			Charles Jackson, Salem Crescent, Defeated Gaetano Rozzi, Nassau Daily Review
Hvy Open:			Joe Matisi, Binghamton Press, Defeated Clarence Hapes, Memphis Appeal

112 Novice:		John Sinnott, PAL, Defeated Charles Allen, Philadelphia Inquirer
118 Novice:		Norman Leonard, First Avenue Boys, Defeated Charles Baginski, Boston Globe
126 Novice:		Antonio Bianco, First Avenue Boys, Defeated Francis Bruno, Trenton Times
135 Novice:		Johnny Tonkowich, Roman SC, Stopped Vincent Messina, Bennet AC (1:30 3rd round)
147 Novice:		Ray O’Connell, Lenox Hill AA, Defeated John Colfer, Miami Tribune
160 Novice:		Bob Miller, Patterson Call, Defeated Ed McAllister, Boston Globe
175 Novice:		Gus Alexander, Trenton Times, Stopped Herman Gowdy, Philadelphia Inquirer (0:10 3rd round)
Hvy Novice:		Edwin Crawford, First Avenue Boys, Defeated Nick Fiorentino, 
Phildelphia Inquirer

March 9, 1936

112 Open:                     	Joe Wall, Salem Crescent, Defeated Tony Palamara, Trinity Club
118 Open:			Pete Scalzo, Yorkvilleites, Defeated George Coyle, Chippewa Club
126 Open:			Austin McCann, Lenox Hill AA, Defeated Mario Roberto, CYA
135 Open:			Murray Kravitz, PAL, Defeated Sal Resinol, CYA
147 Open:			Vincent Pimpinella, Trinity Club, Defeated Gus Balbach, Unattached
160 Open:			Robert Burke, Columbia University, Defeated Johnny Tate, Maris Stella KC
175 Open:			George Brothers, Salem Crescent, Defeated Philip Ragozzino, Unattached
Hvy Open:			Jim Howell, Salem Crescent, Stopped Howard Baylor, 135th St YMCA (0:55 2nd round)
  
112 Novice:		John Beaton, Unattached, Defeated William Kokoski, First Avenue Boys
118 Novice:		Frankie Castro, Trinity Club, Defeated Alfred Coviello, Unattached
126 Novice:		Buddy Basilico, CYA, Defeated Michael De Ambrosia, National AC
135 Novice:		Marcus Cohn, Maris Stella KC, Stopped Mal Lewis, Unattached (2:10 2nd round)
147 Novice:		Jack Norris, CYA, Defeated Dmonick Siano, Don Bosco CC
160 Novice:		Philip Pollack, Unattached, Defeated Frank Castiglia, First Avenue Boys
175 Novice:		John Bartunek, Lenox Hill AA, Stopped Moe Dornstreich, Brownsville AC (2:42 2nd round)
Hvy Novice:		Nate Wright, Salem Crescent, Defeated Abner Powells, Salem Crescent

March 11, 1935

112 Open:                     	George Coyle, Chippewa Club, KO’d Jose A. Puig, International AA (1:20 2nd round)
118 Open:			Billy Genz, Unattached, Defeated Bernie Friedkin, First Avenue Boys
126 Open:			Johnny Cabello, Salem Crescent, Defeated Edmund Aleszcyk, Trinity Club
135 Open:			Marty Pomerantz, First Avenue Boys, Defeated Sedgewick Harvey, Salem Crescent
147 Open:			John Clinton, Unattached, Defeated Eddie Steele, Catholic Boys
160 Open:			Chester Rogers, Snchor AC, Defeated Charlie Williamson, PAL
175 Open:			Philip Sommese, Unattached, Defeated John Lasinski, Long Island Moose
Hvy Open:			James Howell, Salem Crescent, Defeated Lawrence Green, Salem Crescent

112 Novice:		Frank Levine, Bronx YMHA, Defeated Hyman Seifman, Unattached
118 Novice:		Patsy Erra, Unattached, Won by Default from Petey Scalzo, Holy Name
126 Novice:		Aaron Seltzer, Catholic Boys, Defeated Milton Bloom, Unattached
135 Novice:		Isidore Eisenberg, Unattached, Defeated William Howell, Unattached
147 Novice:		Joe Comito, Unattached, Defeated Thomas Zalinskas, Unattached
160 Novice:		Frank Murphy, Holy Name, Defeated Aldo Del Re, Unattached
175 Novice:		John McCrave, St. Elizabeth, KO’d James Berger, Holy Name (1:!5 2nd round)
Hvy Novice:		George Maselli, Catholic Boys, KO’d Martin Kocis, Unattached (2:25 1st round)

March 12, 1934

112 Open:                     	Richard LiBrandi, Politan AC, Stopped Anthony Luisi, Flatbush Boys Club (1:30 3rd round)
118 Open:			David Crawford, Politan AC, Defeated Leonard Ferrer, Holy Name
126 Open:			Louis Camps, Unionport AC, Defeated Frank Romano, Holy Name
135 Open:			Frank Williams, Salem Crescent, Stopped Charles Diaz, West Side YMCA (2:20 1st round)
147 Open:			Joseph Ferrone, Holy Name, Defeated Andre Jessurun, Unattached
160 Open:			Mark Hough, Unattached, Defeated Gus Lesnevich, JM Murphy Club
175 Open:			Philip Sommese, Unattached, KO’d Melio Bettina, Holy Name
Hvy Open:			Bob Pastor, Unattached, Stopped Al Demedowitz, Maris Stella

112 Novice:		Joseph Fratello, Unattached, KO’d Charles Olino, Unattached ( 2:!8 1st round)
118 Novice:		Raymond Olivo, Unattached, Defeated Philip Siriani, Bronx Boys Club
126 Novice:		Leonard Alexander, First Avenue Boys, Defeated Abert Lincer, Ocean AC
135 Novice:		Edward Brooks, Manhattan Play, Defeated Izzy Vangrover, Unattached
147 Novice:		Rocco De Cosmo, Unattached, Defeated John Loiacono, Unattached
160 Novice:		Frank Conroy, Holy Name Club, Defeated Anthony Picarello, Unattached
175 Novice:		Jack Vaccerelli, First Avenue Boys, Stopped Jack Appell, Bronx Boys Club (1:36 1st round)
Hvy Novice:		Lawrence Green, Unattached, Defeated Dave Berg, Trinity Club

March 13, 1933

112 Open:                     	Charles Greene, Unattached, Defeated Jimmy Siclari, Unattached
118 Open:			Julie Katz, Holy Name, Defeated Louis Camps, Unionport AC
126 Open:			Pat Robertson, Unionport AC, Defeated Louis Stipo, Ascension Parish
135 Open:			Robert Cabello, Salem Crescent, Defeated Trip Collaro, Newsboys
147 Open:			Edwin J Kolb, LI Moose, Defeated Joseph Ferrone, Unattached
160 Open:			Henry Balsamo, Ascension Parish, Stopped Charles Weise, Unattached (0:24 2nd round)
175 Open:			Robert Pastor, Unattached, Stopped Nick Masters, Maris Stella
Hvy Open:			Steve Dudas, LI Moose, Defeated Winthrop Rutherford, Unattached

112 Novice: 		Sam Vukas, Unattached, Defeated John Sullo, Unattached
118 Novice:		Harry Mangano, Unattached, Defeated Sam Smilowitz, Holy Name
126 Novice:		Leonard Del Denio, Unattached, Stopped Walter Storms, Holy Name (0:32 2nd round)
135 Novice:		John Maker, Unattached, Defeated Mort Golden, Unattached
147 Novice:		Joe Presti, Unattached, Defeated Jimmy Bochi, Hudson Guild
160 Novice:		Gustav Lesnevich, Unattached, Defeated Billy Vlachos, Unattached
175 Novice:		Alex Valo, Holy Name, Defeated Vary Aslanian, Unattached
Hvy Novice:		Allan Walz, Unattached, Stopped Jack Elson, Central YMCA (0:22 2nd round)

March 14, 1932

112 Open:                     	Louis Salica, Unattached, Defeated Julie Katz, Unattached
118 Open:			John Da Foe, LI Moose, Defeated Michael Falabella, Unattached
126 Open:			Richard Carter, Salem Crescent, Defeated Howard Williamson, First Avenue Boys
135 Open:			Billy Hogan, Holy Name, Defeated Bobby Carlton Salem Crescent
147 Open:			Sam Kanterwitz, Unattached, Defeated Barney Smith, Holy Name
160 Open:			Mark Hough, Salem Crescent, Defeated Phil Ragozzino, Parish Club
175 Open:			Walter Morris, Ascension Parish, Defeated Al Schulz, Unattached
Hvy Open:			John Rutherford, Unattached, Defeated Jerry Wright, Unattached

112 Novice:		Vincent De Lucca, Unattached, Defeated Albert Brynildsen, Plainfield YMCA
118 Novice:		Philip Solis, Holy Name, Defeated Stephen Doris, Educational Alliance
126 Novice:		Peter Caracciola, Clark House, Stopped Fred Blois, Unattached (2:33 3rd round)
135 Novice:		John Ruoff, Unattached, KO’d Saveey Higgins, Knights of St. Antony (1:47 1st round)
147 Novice:		Edwin Kolb, LI Moose, Defeated William Lynch, Unattached
160 Novice:		Oscar Waxman, Unattached, Defeated Louis Weiss, Unattached
175 Novice:		Patrick O’Connell, Ascension Parish, Defeated Harry Gugel, Unattached
Hvy Novice:		Thomas Pontecorro, Unattached, Stopped Bill Kuretz, Unattached (1:26 3rd round)

March 16, 1931

112 Open:                     	Jimmy Martin, Clark House, Defeated Charles Villareale, Catholic Boys’ Club
118 Open:			Al Roth, Unionport AC, Defeated Johnny De Foe, LI Moose Club
126 Open:			Tony Scarpati, Trinity Club, Defeated Johnny Bonito, Bronxdale AC
135 Open:			Jimmy Farley, LI Moose Club, Defeated Joe Petischan, Holy Name Club
147 Open:			Phil Dardell, Parish Club, Defeated Charles Nagle, Flushing YMCA
160 Open:			Andy Melia, LI Moose Club, KO’d Antonio Roman, Unattached (1:32 3rd round)
175 Open:			Phil Gavriluk, Knights of St. Antony, Defeated Paul Dorf, Unattached
Hvy Open:			Yustin Sirutis, Maris Stella, Defeated Joe Shelby, Good Shepherd

112 Novice:		Sammy Garigliono, Yonkers K of C, Defeated Mickey De Jeanne, Unattached, 4 rounds
118 Novice:		Joseph Grippe, First Avenue Boys, Defeated Nick Lubrano, Trinity Club
126 Novice:		Lew Mendlesohn, Educational Alliance, won by Defealt from Isidore Gibbs, LI Moose Club
135 Novice:		George Bobbey, Trinity Club, Defeated Frank Slevin, Paulist AC
147 Novice:		John Consiglio, YMCA, Defeated Al Meyers, Unattached
160 Novice:		Walter Percy, Newsboys’ Club, Defeated Charles Weise, Unattached
175 Novice:		Sam Portney, LI Moose Club, Stopped Sal Cuttitta, Center Boys (2:20 1st round)
Hvy Novice:		Gustav Hoffman, YMCA, Defeated George Commerton, Holy Name, 4 rounds

Special 126:		Sol Farina, Unattached, Defeated Vincent Dimare, Trinity Club

February 19, 1930

112 Open:                     	Jimmy Siclari, Unattached, Defeated James Hughes, Unattached
118 Open:			Johnny Mauro, Ascension Parish, Defeated William Donohue, Morris Park K of C, 4 rounds
126 Open:			Joe Comforti, Ascension Parish, Defeated James Turco, Holy Name, 4 rounds
135 Open:			Patsy Pasculli, Ascension Parish, Defeated Carley Alvarez, Knights of St. Antony
147 Open:			Walter Palm, Unattached, KO’d Jimmy Abbey, Bronxdale AC (2:35 1st round)
160 Open:			Andy Melia, Unattached, KO’d Eddie Fuchs, Unattached (1:20 2nd round)
175 Open:			Arthur Rodenbach, Ascension Parish, Defeated Thomas Ronayne, Good Shepherd AC
Hvy Open:			Chester Maten, First Avenue Boys’ Club, KO’d Pat Mulroy, Ascension Parish

112 Novice:		Al Ragone, Unattached, Defeated Jimmy Martin, Unattached
118 Novice:		Howard Williamson, First Avenue Boys Club, Defeated Abe Sachs, Educational Alliance
126 Novice:		Jerry Mazza, Unattached, Defeated Al Lepore, Unattached
135 Novice:		Bobby Carlton, Unattached, Defeated Paul DeBello, Unattached
147 Novice:		Charles Hodson, Unattached, Defeated Paddy Gernhardt, Holy Name, 4 rounds SPECIAL BOUT
147 Novice:		Charles Hodson, Unattached, won by Default from Mike Leone, Bronx Union YMCA
160 Novice:		Al White, Knights of St. Antony, Defeated George Schroeder, Unattached
175 Novice:		Mike Vetrano, Ascension Parish, KO’d Willie Freiden, Unattached (1:05 3rd round)
Hvy Novice:		Max Glickman, Clark House AA, Defeated Albert Bertini, Unattached

March 13, 1929

112 Open:                     	Isadore Ryan, Educational Alliance, Defeated Joe Bellantoni, Port Chester
118 Open:			Charles Manzy, Hudson Guild, KO’d Robert Hanson, Holy Name (2:25 1st round)
126 Open:			Al Santora, Jersey City, Defeated James Quinn, knights of St. Antony
135 Open:			Phil Rafferty, West New York, Defeated Pete Caesar, Newsboys’ Club, 4 rounds
147 Open:			Salvatore Affinito, Ascension Parish, Defeated George Fletcher, Newsboys’ Club
160 Open:			Freddy McGrail, Holy Name, Defeated Jimmy Amber, Trinity Club
175 Open:			James Morris, Ascension Parish, Defeated Albon Cook, White Plains
Hvy Open:			Ralph Ficucello, Brooklyn, Defeated Louis Clark, Ozone Park

112 Novice:		Jimmy Siclari, Brooklyn, Defeated Joey Doyle, New York
118 Novice:		Steve Polanski, New York, Defeated Matthew Stannish, Knights of St. Antony
126 Novice:		Anthony Ventura, Paterson, Defeated Patsy Pasculli, Ascension Parish
135 Novice:		Howard Boyd, Brooklyn, Defeated Charles Heidel, Holy Name
147 Novice:		George Palmer, Trinity Club, KO’d William Hallisey, Newsboys’ Club (0:35 4th round)
160 Novice:		Milton Hutner, New York, Defeated Vic Meadows, Clifton, NJ
175 Novice:		Arthur Huttick, Holy Name, Defeated Jack Kerry, New York
Hvy Novice:		Ralph Murcia, Trinity Club, KO’d Hagan Sizemore, Mt. Vernon (0:42 1st round)

March 17, 1928

112 Open:                     	Al Santora, Willie Burns’ Gym, Defeated George Keen, Hollywood Inn, 4 rounds
118 Open:			Tim Quinn, K of C Center, Astoria, Defeated Billy Ferguson, Hollywood Inn
126 Open:			Tony Caragliano, Holy Name Club, Defeated Jack Sullivan, Parish Club
135 Open:			Joe Rund, Clark House, Defeated John Murphy, Yaeger’s Gym
147 Open:			Ed Shaara, Hudson Booster’s Gym, Defeated Robert Wein, Half Moon Gym
160 Open:			Eddie Herbst, St. Anselm’s AC, Defeated Jack Vlachon, Greek-American AC
175 Open:			Robert Olin, Educational Alliance, Defeated Albon Cook, Cos Cob
Hvy Open:			George Hoffman, Holy Name Club, Defeated Gus Rodenburg, Bruins Association 

112 Novice:		Joseph Siclari, Trinity Club, Defeated Sam Firtell, Seward Gym
118 Novice:		William Denehy, Brooklyn Edison, Stopped Irving Vanetsky, Glencoe AC (2:58 3rd round)
126 Novice:		Teddy Martin, Unattached, Defeated Alex Calamia, K of C Center, Astoria, 4 rounds
135 Novice:		Andy Young, Unattached, Defeated Robert Stone, Unattached
147 Novice:		Daniel Auerbach, Beecher’s Gym, Stopped Jack Graham, Holy Name Club (2:30 3rd round)
160 Novice:		Tom Huggins, Holy Name Club, Stopped Martin Knorr, Huntington Pastime AC (1:50 1st round)
175 Novice:		Yale Rubin, Half Moon Gym, Defeated Charles Otten, Unattached, 4 rounds
Hvy Novice:		Jerry Pavelic, Unattached, KO’d Joe Burchiz, Willie Burns’ Gym (0:55 1st round)

March 28, 1927

112 Open:                     	Terry Roth, Seward Gymnasium, Defeated C. Raymond, Trinity Club
118 Open:			J. Burns, K of C Center, Astoria, Defeated A. Angelo, Greek-American AC
126 Open:			Eddie Reilly, St. Jeromes’ CC, Defeated J. Sullivan, Mission Club
135 Open:			Joe Spatola, K of C Center, Astoria, Defeated James O’Connor, Holy Name Club
147 Open:			Tom O’Donnell, Paulist AC, Defeated A. Margolis, Union Settlement AC
160 Open:			Mike Collins, Holy Name Club, Stopped John Johnson, Court House AC (0:44 1st round)
175 Open:			G. Hoffman, Ascension Paris House, Defeated Albon Cook, Port Chester
Hvy Open:			Jack Edwards, Gus Bruen Gym, KO’d Jerry Barry, Holy Name Club (0:43 1st round)

112 Novice:		G. McDonald, Striker’s Lane, Defeated B. Harte, White Plains
118 Novice:		J. McMahon, Bowling Green AC, Defeated I. Ostrow, Hudson Booster’s Gym
126 Novice:		N. Collenstein, Boys’ Club, Defeated Nick Bisagni, Corona, 4 rounds
135 Novice:		Al Giaco, Montrose AC, Stopped Sylvester Jackson, Salem Crescent AC 
(2:20 2nd round) SPECIAL BOUT
Al Giaco, Montrose AC, won by Default from Irving Phillips, Inst. Synagogue
147 Novice:		Robert McKenna, Brooklyn, Defeated H. Lubinger, Seward Gym
160 Novice:		John Kelly, Grupp’s Gym, Defeated Al Feinmel, Brooklyn
				Jack Davis, Unattached, Stopped Lawrence Hogan, Unattached (2:25 1st round) SPECIAL BOUT
175 Novice:		Eric Holmberg, First Avenue Boys’ Club, Defeated Robert Olin, Brooklyn
Hvy Novice:		Peter Meyer, Ridgewood, NJ Stopped M. Halleck, Brooklyn (1:24 3rd round)