Nicholas Cele

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nicholas Cele
Alias: Lucky Boy
Died: 1969-02-22
Hometown: Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Boxing Record: click

Career Review

  • Boxed as a flyweight.
  • On February 22, 1969, Cele died in a Durban, South Africian hospital following a knockout loss to Raphael Miva.