Nick Moos

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nick Moos
Alias: Moos Linneman
Birth Name: Nicolaas Linneman
Born: 1931-06-11
Hometown: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click

Moos represented the Netherlands at the 1948 and 1952 Olympic games.

Olympic results

1948 (as a featherweight)

1952 (as a welterweight)