Nick Scalba

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nick Scalba
Alias: Nick Scialaba
Birth Name: Nick Scialaba
Born: 1910-06-17
Died: 1974-02-00 (Age:63)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click

aka Nick Scalba/ Nick Scialaba


  • 1931 of Chicago, Il representing Howard's Gym won the Chicago Tribune Golden Gloves' championship at bantamweight by decision vs. Georgie Goodman of Chicago, Il representing Howard's Gym.
  • 1931 won the Intercity Golden Gloves' championship at bantamweight vs. Al Roth..


Preceded by:
Paul Leberto
Chicago Tribune Golden Gloves
Bantamweight Champion

1931
Succeeded by:
-----
Preceded by:
Johnny Mauro
Intercity Golden Gloves
Bantamweight Champion

1931
Succeeded by:
Johnny DeFoe