Nikola Stevanovic

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
NikStev.jpg

Name: Nikola Stevanovic
Alias: Johnny
Born: 1987-05-21
Birthplace: Belgrade, Serbia
Hometown: Belgrade, Serbia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Nikola Stevanovic Gallery

Titles Held

  • IBF Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2009-13)
  • IBF International Light Middleweight Title (2009)
  • IBF Youth Light Middleweight Title (2007-08)


Preceded by:
Grzegorz Proksa
IBF Youth Middleweight Champion
October 05, 2007 – April 19, 2008
Succeeded by:
Max Bursak
Preceded by:
Salvatore Annunziata
IBF Youth Light Middleweight Champion
April 19, 2008 – October 17, 2008
Succeeded by:
Adriano Cardarello
Preceded by:
Frank Haroche Horta
IBF International Light Middleweight Champion
June 20, 2009 – June 04, 2010
Succeeded by:
Moez Fhima
Preceded by:
Vincent Vuma
IBF Intercontinental Light Middleweight Champion
October 05, 2009 – February 28, 2013
Succeeded by:
Lenny Bottai