Nino LaRocca

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Nino La Rocca.jpg

Name: Nino La Rocca
Alias: Cheid Tidjani Sidibe
Born: 1959-04-08
Birthplace: Nouadhibou, Mauritania
Hometown: Roma, Lazio, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rocco Agostino
Photo #2

Nino LaRocca ran his record to 57-0 until he was upset by Gilles Elbilia in a loss by injury.