Norberto Bravo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Norbertobravo.jpg
Name: Norberto Bravo
Alias: Nito / El Gallito
Born: 1970-12-04
Birthplace: Tucson, Arizona, USA
Hometown: Tucson, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Contestant on the ESPN boxing reality television show The Contender.


Bravo advance to the second round of The Contender, by defeating Rudy Cisneros by five-round split decision in his first round bout, which aired on July 18, 2006.