Nurhan Suleymanoglu

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Nurhan Suleymanoglu
Birth Name: Nurhan Suleimanov
Born: 1971-02-28
Birthplace: Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Nationality: Turkish
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

2 time member of Turkish Olympic team (1996 & 2000)

Amateur Highlights

Personal tools
Boxrec Database