Obed Sullivan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
1Obed Sullivan.jpg

Name: Obed Sullivan
Alias: The Fighting Marine / Ben
Birth Name: Obed Benjamin Sullivan
Born: 1968-01-17
Hometown: Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Gary Dobry


  • Diagnosed in 2001 with a bipolar condition. (Chicago Tribune, 2006)

Titles Held

  • IBF Intercontinental Heavyweight Title (1995-1997)
  • NABF Heavyweight Title (2001)