Olanrewaju Durodola

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Olanrewaju Durodola.jpg

Name: Olanrewaju Durodola
Alias: God's Power
Born: 1980-10-16 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Nigeria
Hometown: Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77½″   /   197cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Career

Durodola represented Nigeria at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Heavyweight (91 kg). His results were:

Titles Held

  • WBC Continental Americas Cruiserweight Title (2013)
  • West African Boxing Union Cruiserweight Title (2012)