Omar Soto Perez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Omar Soto
Alias: Lobito
Birth Name: Omar Soto Perez
Born: 1980-02-19
Birthplace: Hidalgo, Hidalgo, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC FECARBOX Flyweight Title (2011)
  • Mexico Minimumweight Title (2001)