Orlando Canizales

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Orlando Canizales
Class of 2009
Modern Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Orlando Canizales
Birth Name: Orlando Cañizales
Born: 1965-11-25
Birthplace: USA
Hometown: Laredo, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jesse Reid
Manager: Bob Spagnola

Orlando Canizales Gallery

Career Review

1991 Kayo card


Preceded by:
Kelvin Seabrooks
IBF Bantamweight Champion
1988 Jul 9 – 1994
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Harold Mestre