Oscar Diaz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Oscar Diaz TX.jpg

Name: Oscar Diaz
Alias: El Torito
Born: 1982-09-29
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Died: 2015-02-26 (Age:32)
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Diaz died due to complications from a serious brain injury suffered in a 2008 fight against Delvin Rodriguez.