Oscar Ibarra

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Oscar Ibarra
Alias: Ceviche
Birth Name: Oscar Omar Ibarra
Born: 1985-10-18
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title (July 2010 - September 2011)
  • WBC Latino Flyweight Title (March 2010 - May 2010)
  • WBC FECOMBOX Super Flyweight Title (2009)
  • NABF Flyweight Title (July 2008 - December 2008)