Oscar Palomino

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Oscar Palomino
Alias: Batidora de Gava
Birth Name: Oscar Palomino Fernandez
Born: 1972-04-18
Birthplace: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Hometown: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Barcelona native represented the host country of Spain at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic games, boxing as a Lightweight. He was defeated in the first round by Artur Grigorian of the Unified Team by an 11-10 decision.