Osk Till

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Osk Till.jpg

Name: Osk Till
Birth Name: Oskar Tillberg
Born: 1903-06-23
Birthplace: Sweden
Died: 1969-11-12 (Age:66)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click


1925 Joe Edwards Syracuse, NY Sch-result?

Osk had a brother Rudy Till who was active around 1925