Osmar Dias

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Osmar Dias
Alias: Osmarzinho
Born: 1970-10-22
Birthplace: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Died: 2008-11-10 (Age:38)
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Dias, who was closing his gym in the city, was shot twice during an armed-robbery and passed away.