Ossie Bobkin

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ossie Bobkin
Alias: Ossie Bodkin
Born: 1908-07-26
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Of Canadian-Hebrew heritage, Ossie Bobkin had a solid amateur career--winning 42 fights, and losing four. He is a member of the Canadian Boxing Hall of Fame.