Ossie Ocasio

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Ossie Ocasio

Name: Ossie Ocasio
Alias: Jaws
Birth Name: Osvaldo Ocasio
Born: 1955-08-12
Hometown: Santurce, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WBA Cruiserweight Champion
1982 Feb 13 – 1984 Dec 1
Succeeded by:
Piet Crous