Otis Tisdale

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Otis Tisdale.jpg

Name: Otis Tisdale
Birth Name: Otis Lee Tisdale
Born: 1969-03-06
Birthplace: Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Boxing Record: click

Alias: The Assassin

Minor Titles Won

  • February 09, 2001, WBF Americas Heavyweight Title
  • September 22, 2001, WBF Intercontinental Heavyweight Title
  • June 05, 2004, WBE Heavyweight Title