Otto Cribb

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Otto Cribb2.jpg

Name: Otto Cribb
Alias: Alfred Otto Simpson
Born: 1878-02-14
Birthplace: Dunedin, New Zealand
Died: 1901-07-23 (Age:23)
Hometown: Australia
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Otto Cribb died of injuries sustained in a July 22, 1901 bout with Mick Dunn in Sydney, Australia.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]