Otto Wallace

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Otto Wallace

Name: Otto Wallace
Alias: Young Wallace
Birth Name: Otto Kamiske
Born: 1891-12-31
Birthplace: Germany
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Known exhibition(s): EXH-3 Willie Ritchie: March 30, 1913 at Milwaukee, WI, USA
  • The 1910-1914 bouts come from T. S. Andrews's WORLD'S ANNUAL SPORTING RECORDS (1915), pp. 131-32.

According to the Oregon Death Index, 1903-1998, one Otto Kamiske passed away on January 18, 1956 in Multnomah County, Oregon. His wife's first name was Helen.