Pablo Daniel Sarmiento

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Pablo Daniel Sarmiento in 2014
Sarmiento (right) against Michael Ayers in 2001

Name: Pablo Daniel Sarmiento
Alias: El Hueso
Born: 1971-06-10
Birthplace: Las Varillas, Cordoba, Argentina
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer

Titles Held

  • WBO Latino super featherweight title (1997)
  • South American lightweight title (1997-1998, 1999)
  • IBO junior welterweight title (2001-2004)
  • WBF light welterweight title (2003)