Paea Wolfgramm

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Paea Wolfgramm

Name: Paea Wolfgramm
Alias: Tongan Warrior
Born: 1969-12-01
Birthplace: 'Utungake, Tonga
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4½″   /   194cm
Reach: 79½″   /   202cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

  • 1994 3rd place at the Commonwealth Games in Victoria, Canada.
  • 1995 won the Oceanian Championships in Nuku'alofa, Tonga.
  • 1996 Representing Tonga, Wolfgramm won the Super Heavyweight Silver Medal at the Atlanta Olympics. Results were:


Notes

  • 2003-10-10 Niu Peau Papatoetoe, New Zealand Exh L 3