Pat Comiskey

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
1942 Pat Comiskey.JPG

Name: Pat Comiskey
Alias: Patrick Edward
Born: 1920-10-27
Birthplace: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1989-05-24 (Age:68)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Bill Daley
Photo #2, Photo #3


After his boxing career ended, Pat Comiskey became general treasurer of the International Boxing Guild. In March of 1943, Comiskey was convicted of rape, a charge he denied. He faced a possible 30-year stretch.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database