Pat Jefferson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pat Jefferson
Alias: Lightfoot
Born: 1957-07-07
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Eugene, Oregon, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Pat Jefferson claims an amateur record of 249-14. He was a 1973 National Junior Olympics champion. As an amateur, he represented several U.S. national boxing squads in dual competition between nations.