Pat McAllister

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Pat McAllister
Alias: The Irish Terror
Born: 1894-02-20
Birthplace: Ballymena, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Died: 1975-01-30 (Age:80)
Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

This record is courtesy of Rory McAllister, grandson of Pat McAllister, compiled from Pat McAllister's scrapbook and newspaper research at the National Newspaper Library in London.</br>Known Exhibitions</br>March 23, 1922 with his sparring partner in Ballycastle, Northen Ireland</br>1927 Cyclone Billy Warren in Glasgow, Scotland</br>September 1932 Jim Coffey Ballyhaunis, Ireland 3rnds</br>