Pat Valentino

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Pat Valentino

Name: Pat Valentino
Birth Name: Pasquale Guglielmi
Born: 1920-01-25
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 2008-07-25 (Age:88)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Manager: Jack Andrade, Dolph Thomas (1947)
Photo #2, Photo #3, Photo #4

An article entitled A Second Life: The Career of Pat Valentino, by Carlos Acevedo, appeared in IBRO Journal Issue No. 110.

Valentino died of pneumonia.