Patrick Hyland

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Patrick Hyland.jpg
Paul Hyland, Patrick Hyland, Eddie Hyland

Name: Patrick Hyland
Alias: The Punisher
Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Hyland
Born: 1983-09-16 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: Newburgh, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Tracy Harris Patterson

Titles Held

  • WBF Featherweight Title (2011)
  • IBF International Featherweight Title (2009)
  • IBA Intercontinental Super Featherweight Title (2009)
  • Irish Featherweight Title (2008-10)