Patrick Lopez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Patrick Lopez

Name: Patrick Lopez
Alias: El Elegante
Born: 1978-03-17 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Cojedes, Venezuela
Hometown: Londonderry, New Hampshire, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Venezuela as a lightweight at the 2000 Syndey Olympic Games and as a Light welterweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic games. He was also a gold medalist in the 2003 Pan American Games.

Olympic results

2000 (as a lightweight)

2004 (as a Light welterweight)