Patrick Mullings

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Patrick Mullings
Alias: Schoolboy
Born: 1970-10-19
Birthplace: Harlesden, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Harrow, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Frank Maloney

Amateur Highlights

  • 1990 Runner-up as a bantamweight at ABA Championships
  • 1992 ABA bantamweight champion