Paul Alba

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paul Alba
Birth Name: Pablo Alba
Born: 1939-09-07
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click

Alba was the 1960 Texas Golden Gloves Featherweight champion.

Source

  • San Antonio Express, April 5, 1960