Paul Armstead

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Paul Armstead2.JPG

Name: Paul Armstead
Birth Name: Paul Lawrence Armstead
Born: 1937-03-03
Birthplace: Lufkin, Texas, USA
Died: 2006-11-25 (Age:69)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Augie DeMille
Photo #2

Paul Armstead died in Las Vegas, NV. He was cremated and interred at Inglewood Cemetery in Los Angeles, CA.